Sitio Itarare, Brazil Page

Other names: Sítio Itararé

World:Brazil:Sao Paulo
Latitude -23.9484 Longitude -47.0853 Altitude (feet) 2801
Lat (DMS) 23° 56' 54S Long (DMS) 47° 5' 7W Altitude (meters) 853
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5921

Weather Charts


Sitio Itarare Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Itarare Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Itarare Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Chacara Nossa Senhora Aparecida,Sitio Vale do Sol,Bairro dos Carmos
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sitio Vale dos Nogueiras (0.6 nm)
Sitio Montes Claros (0.6 nm)
Sitio Picola Mondo (0.6 nm)
Sitio Santa Rosa (0.8 nm)
Sitio Serelepe (0.9 nm)
Bairro Godinho (0.9 nm)
Chacara Alvorada (0.5 nm)
Sitio Anatono (0.8 nm)
Fazenda Cachoeirinha (0.3 nm)
Fazenda Boa Vista (0.4 nm)
Sitio Sao Benedito (0.5 nm)
Sitio Recanto da Cotinha (0.8 nm)
Rancho Grande (1.1 nm)
Sitio Fanamar (0.3 nm)
Sitio Uirapuru (0.6 nm)
Sitio das Cachoeiras (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SDCR Small Fazenda Caiçara Airport Itanhaém 15 nm E 117
SDSR Heli Subestação São Roque Heliport Ibiúna 17 nm N 356
SBSP CGH Large CONGONHAS Sao Paulo 30 nm E 50 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SBGR GRU Large GUARULHOS GOV ANDRE FRANCO MONTOURO Sao Paulo 45 nm E 47 AeroMéxico, Aerolíneas Argentinas, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Europa, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., American Airlines, Inc., Avianca, Avianca Brazil, Avianca Perú, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Boliviana de Aviación, British Airways, Copa Airlines, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, Iberia, KLM, Korean Air, LATAM Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Argentina, LATAM Colombia, LATAM Paraguay, LATAM Perú, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas, Qatar Airways , Rio Linhas Aéreas, Royal Air Maroc, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., South African Airways, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAAG Angola Airlines, TAP Portugal, Total Linhas Aéreas, Turkish Airlines, United Airlines, Inc.
SBKP VCP Medium VIRACOPOS Campinas 56 nm N 357 Atlas Air, Azul Brazilian Airlines, FedEx Express, Florida West International Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Cargo Colombia, LATAM Cargo México, Martinair, UPS Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm SE Recife metropolitan area
16.9 nm N HVDC Itaipu
16.9 nm N List of HVDC projects
16.3 nm NW Overhead line crossing


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:43:57 2016