Sitio Picola Mondo, Brazil Page

Other names: Sítio Picola Mondo

World:Brazil:Sao Paulo
Latitude -23.9457 Longitude -47.0964 Altitude (feet) 2785
Lat (DMS) 23° 56' 45S Long (DMS) 47° 5' 47W Altitude (meters) 848
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5904

Weather Charts


Sitio Picola Mondo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Picola Mondo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Picola Mondo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Sitio Vale dos Nogueiras
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bairro Godinho (0.4 nm)
Recanto Suico (0.5 nm)
Sitio Santo Antonio (0.8 nm)
Sitio Montes Claros (0.2 nm)
Sitio Anatono (0.7 nm)
Sitio Vale do Sol (0.6 nm)
Bairro dos Carmos (0.6 nm)
Sitio Itarare (0.6 nm)
Chacara Nossa Senhora Aparecida (0.7 nm)
Sitio Fanamar (0.7 nm)
Chacara Alvorada (0.8 nm)
Fazenda Cachoeirinha (0.9 nm)
Fazenda Boa Vista (1.0 nm)
Sitio Serelepe (0.5 nm)
Sitio Santa Rosa (0.8 nm)
Sitio da Vovo Marinhinha (0.8 nm)
Sitio das Cachoeiras (1.1 nm)
Fazenda Sao Jorge (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SDSR Heli Subestação São Roque Heliport Ibiúna 17 nm N 358
SDCR Small Fazenda Caiçara Airport Itanhaém 16 nm E 117
SBSP CGH Large CONGONHAS Sao Paulo 30 nm E 51 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SBGR GRU Large GUARULHOS GOV ANDRE FRANCO MONTOURO Sao Paulo 46 nm E 48 AeroMéxico, Aerolíneas Argentinas, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Europa, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., American Airlines, Inc., Avianca, Avianca Brazil, Avianca Perú, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Boliviana de Aviación, British Airways, Copa Airlines, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, Iberia, KLM, Korean Air, LATAM Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Argentina, LATAM Colombia, LATAM Paraguay, LATAM Perú, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas, Qatar Airways , Rio Linhas Aéreas, Royal Air Maroc, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., South African Airways, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAAG Angola Airlines, TAP Portugal, Total Linhas Aéreas, Turkish Airlines, United Airlines, Inc.
SBKP VCP Medium VIRACOPOS Campinas 56 nm N 357 Atlas Air, Azul Brazilian Airlines, FedEx Express, Florida West International Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Cargo Colombia, LATAM Cargo México, Martinair, UPS Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm SE Recife metropolitan area
15.8 nm NW Overhead line crossing
16.7 nm N HVDC Itaipu
16.7 nm N List of HVDC projects


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:23:10 2016