Sitio Serelepe, Brazil Page

Other names: Sítio Serelepe

World:Brazil:Sao Paulo
Latitude -23.9539 Longitude -47.1001 Altitude (feet) 2778
Lat (DMS) 23° 57' 14S Long (DMS) 47° 6' 0W Altitude (meters) 846
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5767

Weather Charts


Sitio Serelepe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Serelepe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Serelepe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sitio da Vovo Marinhinha (0.4 nm)
Sitio Santo Antonio (0.8 nm)
Bairro Godinho (0.3 nm)
Sitio Vale dos Nogueiras (0.4 nm)
Sitio Picola Mondo (0.5 nm)
Recanto Suico (0.7 nm)
Sitio Montes Claros (0.8 nm)
Sitio Fanamar (0.7 nm)
Bairro dos Carmos (0.7 nm)
Sitio Vale do Sol (0.8 nm)
Sitio Itarare (0.9 nm)
Chacara Nossa Senhora Aparecida (1.0 nm)
Sitio Santa Rosa (0.3 nm)
Fazenda Sao Jorge (0.6 nm)
Sitio das Cachoeiras (0.6 nm)
Sitio Santa Luzia (0.8 nm)
Sitio Pinus (1.0 nm)
Bairro das Rosas (1.1 nm)
Sitio Palestina (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SDCR Small Fazenda Caiçara Airport Itanhaém 16 nm E 115
SDSR Heli Subestação São Roque Heliport Ibiúna 17 nm N 359
SBSP CGH Large CONGONHAS Sao Paulo 31 nm E 51 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SBGR GRU Large GUARULHOS GOV ANDRE FRANCO MONTOURO Sao Paulo 46 nm E 48 AeroMéxico, Aerolíneas Argentinas, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Europa, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., American Airlines, Inc., Avianca, Avianca Brazil, Avianca Perú, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Boliviana de Aviación, British Airways, Copa Airlines, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, Iberia, KLM, Korean Air, LATAM Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Argentina, LATAM Colombia, LATAM Paraguay, LATAM Perú, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas, Qatar Airways , Rio Linhas Aéreas, Royal Air Maroc, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., South African Airways, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAAG Angola Airlines, TAP Portugal, Total Linhas Aéreas, Turkish Airlines, United Airlines, Inc.
SBKP VCP Medium VIRACOPOS Campinas 56 nm N 358 Atlas Air, Azul Brazilian Airlines, FedEx Express, Florida West International Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Cargo Colombia, LATAM Cargo México, Martinair, UPS Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm SE Recife metropolitan area
16.1 nm NW Overhead line crossing
17.2 nm N HVDC Itaipu
17.2 nm N List of HVDC projects


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:46:26 2016