Sitio Pinus, Brazil Page

Other names: Sítio Pinus

World:Brazil:Sao Paulo
Latitude -23.9711 Longitude -47.1020 Altitude (feet) 2755
Lat (DMS) 23° 58' 16S Long (DMS) 47° 6' 7W Altitude (meters) 839
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5361

Weather Charts


Sitio Pinus Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Pinus Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Pinus Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bairro das Rosas (0.3 nm)
Barra Mansa (1.0 nm)
Sitio Hera (1.2 nm)
Fazenda Sao Jorge (0.5 nm)
Sitio das Cachoeiras (0.5 nm)
Sitio Santa Rosa (0.8 nm)
Sitio da Vovo Marinhinha (0.9 nm)
Sitio Serelepe (1.0 nm)
Bairro Godinho (1.3 nm)
Sitio Papo-Amarelo (0.5 nm)
Sitio Santa Luzia (0.5 nm)
Bairro Paulo Bueno (0.6 nm)
Sitio Palestina (0.8 nm)
Sitio Santa Lucia (0.9 nm)
Fazenda da Vovo (0.5 nm)
Recanto dos Pankadas Dois (0.8 nm)
Sitio Santo Antonio (1.1 nm)
Sitio Nossa Senhora Aparecida (1.3 nm)
Sitio Esperanca (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SDCR Small Fazenda Caiçara Airport Itanhaém 16 nm E 111
SDSR Heli Subestação São Roque Heliport Ibiúna 18 nm N 359
SBSP CGH Large CONGONHAS Sao Paulo 32 nm E 50 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SBGR GRU Large GUARULHOS GOV ANDRE FRANCO MONTOURO Sao Paulo 47 nm E 47 AeroMéxico, Aerolíneas Argentinas, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Europa, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., American Airlines, Inc., Avianca, Avianca Brazil, Avianca Perú, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Boliviana de Aviación, British Airways, Copa Airlines, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, Iberia, KLM, Korean Air, LATAM Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Argentina, LATAM Colombia, LATAM Paraguay, LATAM Perú, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas, Qatar Airways , Rio Linhas Aéreas, Royal Air Maroc, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., South African Airways, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAAG Angola Airlines, TAP Portugal, Total Linhas Aéreas, Turkish Airlines, United Airlines, Inc.
SBKP VCP Medium VIRACOPOS Campinas 57 nm N 358 Atlas Air, Azul Brazilian Airlines, FedEx Express, Florida West International Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Cargo Colombia, LATAM Cargo México, Martinair, UPS Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm E Recife metropolitan area
16.8 nm NW Overhead line crossing
18.2 nm N HVDC Itaipu
18.2 nm N List of HVDC projects


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:44:32 2016