Sitio Santa Lucia, Brazil Page

Other names: Sítio Santa Lucia

World:Brazil:Sao Paulo
Latitude -23.9804 Longitude -47.0902 Altitude (feet) 2713
Lat (DMS) 23° 58' 49S Long (DMS) 47° 5' 25W Altitude (meters) 826
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5065

Weather Charts


Sitio Santa Lucia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Santa Lucia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Santa Lucia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sitio Papo-Amarelo (0.4 nm)
Fazenda da Vovo (0.8 nm)
Sitio Pinus (0.9 nm)
Bairro das Rosas (1.1 nm)
Recanto dos Pankadas Dois (1.1 nm)
Bairro Paulo Bueno (0.3 nm)
Sitio Palestina (0.7 nm)
Sitio Santa Luzia (0.8 nm)
Sitio das Cachoeiras (1.1 nm)
Fazenda Sao Jorge (1.1 nm)
Sitio Jacare (0.7 nm)
Palestina (1.1 nm)
Sitio Santo Antonio (0.6 nm)
Fazenda Campinho (0.7 nm)
Sitio Ipe (0.8 nm)
Sitio Nossa Senhora Aparecida (0.8 nm)
Sitio Sao Pedro (0.8 nm)
Sitio Esperanca (1.1 nm)
Sitio Nova Era (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SDCR Small Fazenda Caiçara Airport Itanhaém 15 nm E 110
SDSR Heli Subestação São Roque Heliport Ibiúna 19 nm N 357
SBSP CGH Large CONGONHAS Sao Paulo 31 nm E 48 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SBGR GRU Large GUARULHOS GOV ANDRE FRANCO MONTOURO Sao Paulo 47 nm E 46 AeroMéxico, Aerolíneas Argentinas, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Europa, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., American Airlines, Inc., Avianca, Avianca Brazil, Avianca Perú, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Boliviana de Aviación, British Airways, Copa Airlines, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, Iberia, KLM, Korean Air, LATAM Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Argentina, LATAM Colombia, LATAM Paraguay, LATAM Perú, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas, Qatar Airways , Rio Linhas Aéreas, Royal Air Maroc, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., South African Airways, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAAG Angola Airlines, TAP Portugal, Total Linhas Aéreas, Turkish Airlines, United Airlines, Inc.
SBKP VCP Medium VIRACOPOS Campinas 58 nm N 357 Atlas Air, Azul Brazilian Airlines, FedEx Express, Florida West International Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Cargo Colombia, LATAM Cargo México, Martinair, UPS Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm E Recife metropolitan area
17.7 nm NW Overhead line crossing
18.8 nm N HVDC Itaipu
18.8 nm N List of HVDC projects


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:51:10 2016