Sitio Ipe, Brazil Page

Other names: Sítio Ipé

World:Brazil:Sao Paulo
Latitude -23.9930 Longitude -47.0888 Altitude (feet) 2667
Lat (DMS) 23° 59' 35S Long (DMS) 47° 5' 20W Altitude (meters) 812
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4239

Weather Charts


Sitio Ipe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Ipe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Ipe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Fazenda Campinho
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sitio Sao Pedro (0.3 nm)
Sitio Nossa Senhora Aparecida (0.3 nm)
Sitio Santo Antonio (0.5 nm)
Sitio Nova Era (0.7 nm)
Sitio Esperanca (0.8 nm)
Fazenda da Vovo (1.1 nm)
Recanto dos Pankadas Dois (1.3 nm)
Sitio Santa Lucia (0.8 nm)
Bairro Paulo Bueno (1.0 nm)
Sitio Jacare (1.0 nm)
Sitio Papo-Amarelo (1.1 nm)
Sitio Palestina (1.4 nm)
Sitio Pinus (1.5 nm)
Sitio Santa Luzia (1.6 nm)
Palestina (0.9 nm)
Sitio Xereta (1.2 nm)
Sitio Sao Pedro (1.2 nm)
Sitio dos Seis Porquinhos (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SDCR Small Fazenda Caiçara Airport Itanhaém 14 nm E 108
SSMW Small Ica Airport Peruibe 19 nm S 168
SDSR Heli Subestação São Roque Heliport Ibiúna 20 nm N 357
SBSP CGH Large CONGONHAS Sao Paulo 32 nm E 47 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SBGR GRU Large GUARULHOS GOV ANDRE FRANCO MONTOURO Sao Paulo 47 nm E 45 AeroMéxico, Aerolíneas Argentinas, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Europa, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., American Airlines, Inc., Avianca, Avianca Brazil, Avianca Perú, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Boliviana de Aviación, British Airways, Copa Airlines, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, Iberia, KLM, Korean Air, LATAM Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Argentina, LATAM Colombia, LATAM Paraguay, LATAM Perú, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas, Qatar Airways , Rio Linhas Aéreas, Royal Air Maroc, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., South African Airways, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAAG Angola Airlines, TAP Portugal, Total Linhas Aéreas, Turkish Airlines, United Airlines, Inc.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm E Recife metropolitan area
18.3 nm NW Overhead line crossing
19.6 nm N HVDC Itaipu
19.6 nm N List of HVDC projects


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:51:10 2016