Sitio Nova Era, Brazil Page

Other names: Sítio Nova Era

World:Brazil:Sao Paulo
Latitude -23.9960 Longitude -47.1018 Altitude (feet) 2637
Lat (DMS) 23° 59' 46S Long (DMS) 47° 6' 6W Altitude (meters) 803
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4110

Weather Charts


Sitio Nova Era Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Nova Era Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Nova Era Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Sitio Esperanca
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sitio Tres Laguas (0.9 nm)
Bairro Belchior (1.1 nm)
Sitio Hera (1.2 nm)
Recanto do Pai Joao (1.2 nm)
Sitio Sao Jose (1.3 nm)
Sitio Nossa Toca (1.4 nm)
Sitio Santo Antonio (0.6 nm)
Fazenda da Vovo (1.0 nm)
Recanto dos Pankadas Dois (0.9 nm)
Sitio Santa Lucia (1.1 nm)
Sitio Papo-Amarelo (1.2 nm)
Bairro Paulo Bueno (1.3 nm)
Sitio Pinus (1.5 nm)
Bairro das Rosas (1.5 nm)
Sitio Nossa Senhora Aparecida (0.4 nm)
Sitio Sao Pedro (0.4 nm)
Sitio Ipe (0.7 nm)
Fazenda Campinho (0.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SDCR Small Fazenda Caiçara Airport Itanhaém 15 nm E 106
SSMW Small Ica Airport Peruibe 19 nm S 165
SDSR Heli Subestação São Roque Heliport Ibiúna 20 nm N 359
SBSP CGH Large CONGONHAS Sao Paulo 33 nm E 48 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SBGR GRU Large GUARULHOS GOV ANDRE FRANCO MONTOURO Sao Paulo 48 nm E 45 AeroMéxico, Aerolíneas Argentinas, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Europa, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., American Airlines, Inc., Avianca, Avianca Brazil, Avianca Perú, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Boliviana de Aviación, British Airways, Copa Airlines, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, Iberia, KLM, Korean Air, LATAM Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Argentina, LATAM Colombia, LATAM Paraguay, LATAM Perú, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas, Qatar Airways , Rio Linhas Aéreas, Royal Air Maroc, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., South African Airways, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAAG Angola Airlines, TAP Portugal, Total Linhas Aéreas, Turkish Airlines, United Airlines, Inc.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm E Recife metropolitan area
18.1 nm NW Overhead line crossing
19.7 nm N HVDC Itaipu
19.7 nm N List of HVDC projects


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:23:10 2016