Sitio Anatono, Brazil Page

Other names: Sítio Anatono

World:Brazil:Sao Paulo
Latitude -23.9358 Longitude -47.0902 Altitude (feet) 2818
Lat (DMS) 23° 56' 9S Long (DMS) 47° 5' 25W Altitude (meters) 858
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5960

Weather Charts


Sitio Anatono Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Anatono Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Anatono Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Recanto Suico (0.9 nm)
Sitio Abaete (1.1 nm)
Sitio Chora-Ri (0.7 nm)
Fazenda Choroes (1.1 nm)
Bairro dos Justinos (1.0 nm)
Sitio das Laranjeiras (1.1 nm)
Chacara Alvorada (0.4 nm)
Fazenda Boa Vista (1.0 nm)
Rancho Grande (1.1 nm)
Sitio Montes Claros (0.4 nm)
Sitio Picola Mondo (0.7 nm)
Chacara Nossa Senhora Aparecida (0.8 nm)
Fazenda Cachoeirinha (0.7 nm)
Sitio Vale dos Nogueiras (0.8 nm)
Sitio Itarare (0.8 nm)
Sitio Vale do Sol (0.9 nm)
Bairro dos Carmos (1.0 nm)
Sitio Fanamar (1.1 nm)
Bairro Godinho (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SDSR Heli Subestação São Roque Heliport Ibiúna 16 nm N 357
SDCR Small Fazenda Caiçara Airport Itanhaém 16 nm E 119
SBSP CGH Large CONGONHAS Sao Paulo 30 nm E 52 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SBGR GRU Large GUARULHOS GOV ANDRE FRANCO MONTOURO Sao Paulo 45 nm E 48 AeroMéxico, Aerolíneas Argentinas, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Europa, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., American Airlines, Inc., Avianca, Avianca Brazil, Avianca Perú, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Boliviana de Aviación, British Airways, Copa Airlines, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, Iberia, KLM, Korean Air, LATAM Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Argentina, LATAM Colombia, LATAM Paraguay, LATAM Perú, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas, Qatar Airways , Rio Linhas Aéreas, Royal Air Maroc, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., South African Airways, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAAG Angola Airlines, TAP Portugal, Total Linhas Aéreas, Turkish Airlines, United Airlines, Inc.
SBKP VCP Medium VIRACOPOS Campinas 55 nm N 357 Atlas Air, Azul Brazilian Airlines, FedEx Express, Florida West International Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Cargo Colombia, LATAM Cargo México, Martinair, UPS Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm SE Recife metropolitan area
16.1 nm N HVDC Itaipu
16.1 nm N List of HVDC projects
15.6 nm NW Overhead line crossing


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:43:56 2016