Sitio Uirapuru, Brazil Page

Other names: Sítio Uirapuru

World:Brazil:Sao Paulo
Latitude -23.9561 Longitude -47.0770 Altitude (feet) 2785
Lat (DMS) 23° 57' 22S Long (DMS) 47° 4' 37W Altitude (meters) 848
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5880

Weather Charts


Sitio Uirapuru Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Uirapuru Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Uirapuru Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sitio Fanamar (0.5 nm)
Bairro dos Carmos (0.6 nm)
Sitio Vale do Sol (0.6 nm)
Sitio Santa Rosa (1.1 nm)
Sitio Vale dos Nogueiras (1.1 nm)
Sitio Santa Luzia (1.2 nm)
Sitio das Cachoeiras (1.2 nm)
Sitio Sao Benedito (0.3 nm)
Fazenda Boa Vista (0.5 nm)
Sitio Itarare (0.6 nm)
Chacara Nossa Senhora Aparecida (0.7 nm)
Fazenda Cachoeirinha (0.7 nm)
Chacara Alvorada (1.0 nm)
Rancho Grande (1.2 nm)
Sitio Recanto da Cotinha (0.4 nm)
Recanto dos Sabugueiros (0.6 nm)
Sitio Santa Rita de Cassia (0.8 nm)
Sitio Palestina (1.0 nm)
Sitio Dona Benta (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SDCR Small Fazenda Caiçara Airport Itanhaém 15 nm E 117
SDSR Heli Subestação São Roque Heliport Ibiúna 17 nm N 355
SBSP CGH Large CONGONHAS Sao Paulo 30 nm E 49 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SBGR GRU Large GUARULHOS GOV ANDRE FRANCO MONTOURO Sao Paulo 45 nm E 46 AeroMéxico, Aerolíneas Argentinas, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Europa, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., American Airlines, Inc., Avianca, Avianca Brazil, Avianca Perú, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Boliviana de Aviación, British Airways, Copa Airlines, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, Iberia, KLM, Korean Air, LATAM Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Argentina, LATAM Colombia, LATAM Paraguay, LATAM Perú, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas, Qatar Airways , Rio Linhas Aéreas, Royal Air Maroc, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., South African Airways, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAAG Angola Airlines, TAP Portugal, Total Linhas Aéreas, Turkish Airlines, United Airlines, Inc.
SBKP VCP Medium VIRACOPOS Campinas 57 nm N 356 Atlas Air, Azul Brazilian Airlines, FedEx Express, Florida West International Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Cargo Colombia, LATAM Cargo México, Martinair, UPS Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm SE Recife metropolitan area
17.4 nm N HVDC Itaipu
17.4 nm N List of HVDC projects
17.0 nm NW Overhead line crossing


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:43:44 2016