Santo Antonio, Brazil Page

Other names: Santo Antônio

World:Brazil:Sao Paulo
Latitude -21.2000 Longitude -47.9000 Altitude (feet) 1994
Lat (DMS) 21° 11' 60S Long (DMS) 47° 53' 60W Altitude (meters) 607
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 89490

Weather Charts


Santo Antonio Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Santo Antonio Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Santo Antonio Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dumont (4.7 nm)
Sertaozinho (6.3 nm)
Conquista (2.2 nm)
Cruz das Posses (7.0 nm)
Bom Retiro (7.1 nm)
Campo Alegre (9.2 nm)
Sao Miguel (9.4 nm)
Sao Joaquim (11.3 nm)
Sao Jose (2.1 nm)
Ribeirao Preto (5.7 nm)
Bonfim Paulista (6.1 nm)
Sao Jose (7.7 nm)
Palmeiras (9.3 nm)
Santo Antonio (2.0 nm)
Sampaio (4.1 nm)
Santa Albertina (5.5 nm)
Santa Amelia (6.6 nm)
Santa Isaura (9.0 nm)
Bocaina (11.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SDUL Small Usina Santa Lydia Airport Ribeirão Preto 1 nm W 264
SIHW Small Agrishow Airport Ribeirão Preto 1 nm E 130
SJXQ Heli Ribeirão Shopping Heliport Ribeirão Preto 3 nm E 100
SBRP RAO Medium LEITE LOPES Ribeirao Preto 8 nm E 60 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas
SBUR UBA Medium UBERABA Uberaba 86 nm N 357 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Flyways Linhas Aéreas, Gol Transportes Aéreos
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm NE Hospital das Clínicas de Ribeirão Preto
5.2 nm E Roman Catholic Archdiocese of Ribeirão Preto
5.2 nm E Faculdade de Medicina de Ribeirão Preto
5.4 nm E Ribeirão Preto
6.1 nm SE Bonfim Paulista
6.2 nm E Estádio Santa Cruz
6.3 nm E Estádio Palma Travassos


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:45:58 2016