Sertaozinho, Brazil Page

Other names: Sertãozinho

World:Brazil:Sao Paulo
Latitude -21.1351 Longitude -47.9894 Altitude (feet) 1961
Lat (DMS) 21° 8' 6S Long (DMS) 47° 59' 22W Altitude (meters) 597
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 111257

Weather Charts


Sertaozinho Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sertaozinho Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sertaozinho Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Barrinha (10.2 nm)
Pitangueiras (14.8 nm)
Sao Miguel (5.6 nm)
Pontal (7.1 nm)
Cruz das Posses (5.9 nm)
Santo Antonio (6.3 nm)
Conquista (6.2 nm)
Bom Retiro (6.7 nm)
Sao Jose (7.4 nm)
Campo Alegre (8.6 nm)
Sao Joaquim (10.6 nm)
Ribeirao Preto (10.9 nm)
Coqueiros (11.9 nm)
Palmeiras (13.4 nm)
Sao Jose (13.8 nm)
Jardinopolis (14.4 nm)
Sao Geraldo (14.3 nm)
Dumont (6.2 nm)
Santo Antonio (7.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SDTN Small Usina Açucareira Santo Antônio Airport Sertãozinho 2 nm E 69
SDVS Small Fazenda Vassoural Airport Pontal 4 nm N 326
SDUG Closed Usina Sao Geraldo Airport Ribeiro Preto 4 nm W 273
SBRP RAO Medium LEITE LOPES Ribeirao Preto 12 nm E 89 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas
SBUR UBA Medium UBERABA Uberaba 82 nm N 1 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Flyways Linhas Aéreas, Gol Transportes Aéreos
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.8 nm E Hospital das Clínicas de Ribeirão Preto
10.3 nm E Roman Catholic Archdiocese of Ribeirão Preto
10.5 nm E Faculdade de Medicina de Ribeirão Preto
10.5 nm E Ribeirão Preto
11.7 nm E Estádio Palma Travassos
11.9 nm E Estádio Santa Cruz
12.5 nm SE Bonfim Paulista


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:46:15 2016