Santo Antonio, Brazil Page

Other names: Santo Antônio

World:Brazil:Sao Paulo
Latitude -21.2333 Longitude -47.9000 Altitude (feet) 2004
Lat (DMS) 21° 13' 60S Long (DMS) 47° 53' 60W Altitude (meters) 610
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 61715

Weather Charts


Santo Antonio Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Santo Antonio Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Santo Antonio Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dumont (4.2 nm)
Santa Albertina (4.2 nm)
Santo Antonio (2.0 nm)
Sao Jose (3.5 nm)
Conquista (4.1 nm)
Sertaozinho (7.7 nm)
Cruz das Posses (9.0 nm)
Bom Retiro (9.0 nm)
Campo Alegre (11.2 nm)
Sao Miguel (11.3 nm)
Bonfim Paulista (5.1 nm)
Ribeirao Preto (6.5 nm)
Sao Jose (7.5 nm)
Palmeiras (10.3 nm)
Sampaio (2.2 nm)
Santa Amelia (4.9 nm)
Santa Isaura (7.0 nm)
Bocaina (9.6 nm)
Belo Horizonte (11.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SIHW Small Agrishow Airport Ribeirão Preto 1 nm E 56
SDUL Small Usina Santa Lydia Airport Ribeirão Preto 2 nm N 328
SJXQ Heli Ribeirão Shopping Heliport Ribeirão Preto 3 nm E 70
SBRP RAO Medium LEITE LOPES Ribeirao Preto 9 nm E 49 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas
SBUR UBA Medium UBERABA Uberaba 88 nm N 357 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Flyways Linhas Aéreas, Gol Transportes Aéreos
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm NE Hospital das Clínicas de Ribeirão Preto
5.1 nm SE Bonfim Paulista
5.8 nm NE Faculdade de Medicina de Ribeirão Preto
6.0 nm NE Roman Catholic Archdiocese of Ribeirão Preto
6.2 nm NE Ribeirão Preto
6.5 nm E Estádio Santa Cruz
6.9 nm NE Estádio Palma Travassos


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:46:02 2016