Sao Jose, Brazil Page

Other names: São José

World:Brazil:Sao Paulo
Latitude -21.2333 Longitude -47.7667 Altitude (feet) 2001
Lat (DMS) 21° 13' 60S Long (DMS) 47° 46' 0W Altitude (meters) 609
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 138810

Weather Charts


Sao Jose Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sao Jose Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sao Jose Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bonfim Paulista (3.4 nm)
Sao Jose (6.3 nm)
Sampaio (6.8 nm)
Santo Antonio (7.5 nm)
Conquista (7.6 nm)
Santo Antonio (7.7 nm)
Santa Iria (2.7 nm)
Ribeirao Preto (3.7 nm)
Palmeiras (6.1 nm)
Barra (6.6 nm)
Ponta da Serra (9.6 nm)
Santa Teresinha (4.8 nm)
Pedra (8.6 nm)
Pedro Neto (8.6 nm)
Boa Vista (9.3 nm)
Monte Belo (6.2 nm)
Cravinhos (6.7 nm)
Bocaina (7.1 nm)
Sao Joao (10.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46461 Heli Condomínio Guaporé II Heliport Ribeirão Preto 0 nm W 294
SBRP RAO Medium LEITE LOPES Ribeirao Preto 5 nm N 356 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas
SBUR UBA Medium UBERABA Uberaba 88 nm N 352 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Flyways Linhas Aéreas, Gol Transportes Aéreos
SJTC JTC Medium Bauru - Arealva Airport Bauru 90 nm W 231 Azul Brazilian Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SBAE Small Bauru-Arealva Airport Bauru 91 nm W 232 Azul Brazilian Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm NW Estádio Santa Cruz
3.0 nm NW Estádio Palma Travassos
3.4 nm SW Bonfim Paulista
3.7 nm NW Faculdade de Medicina de Ribeirão Preto
4.0 nm NW Ribeirão Preto
4.1 nm NW Roman Catholic Archdiocese of Ribeirão Preto
6.4 nm NW Hospital das Clínicas de Ribeirão Preto


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:46:53 2016