Santa Amelia, Brazil Page

Other names: Santa Amélia

World:Brazil:Sao Paulo
Latitude -21.3000 Longitude -47.9500 Altitude (feet) 2007
Lat (DMS) 21° 18' 0S Long (DMS) 47° 57' 0W Altitude (meters) 611
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3087

Weather Charts


Santa Amelia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Santa Amelia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Santa Amelia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pradopolis (7.4 nm) Santa Albertina (2.2 nm)
Dumont (4.0 nm)
Santo Antonio (4.9 nm)
Santo Antonio (6.6 nm)
Sao Jose (8.4 nm)
Conquista (8.8 nm)
Sertaozinho (10.1 nm)
Cruz das Posses (13.3 nm)
Sampaio (4.2 nm)
Bonfim Paulista (7.7 nm)
Bocaina (9.8 nm)
Ribeirao Preto (11.1 nm)
Sao Jose (11.0 nm)
Sao Joao (12.7 nm)
Santa Isaura (4.1 nm)
Belo Horizonte (7.1 nm)
Capao da Cruz (8.5 nm)
Guatapara (12.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SDUL Small Usina Santa Lydia Airport Ribeirão Preto 6 nm N 15
SIHW Small Agrishow Airport Ribeirão Preto 6 nm N 40
SJXQ Heli Ribeirão Shopping Heliport Ribeirão Preto 8 nm E 50
SBRP RAO Medium LEITE LOPES Ribeirao Preto 13 nm N 44 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas
SJTC JTC Medium Bauru - Arealva Airport Bauru 80 nm W 229 Azul Brazilian Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.7 nm E Bonfim Paulista
9.9 nm NE Hospital das Clínicas de Ribeirão Preto
10.5 nm NE Faculdade de Medicina de Ribeirão Preto
10.7 nm NE Roman Catholic Archdiocese of Ribeirão Preto
10.8 nm NE Ribeirão Preto
10.7 nm NE Estádio Santa Cruz
11.3 nm NE Estádio Palma Travassos


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:45:55 2016