Monte Belo, Brazil Page

Other names: Monte Bello

World:Brazil:Sao Paulo
Latitude -21.1500 Longitude -49.5167 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 21° 8' 60S Long (DMS) 49° 31' 0W Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2073

Weather Charts


Monte Belo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Monte Belo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Monte Belo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mendonca (4.0 nm)
Adolfo (8.6 nm)
Jose Bonifacio (11.0 nm)
Ubarana (11.3 nm)
Nova Itapirema (4.6 nm)
Nova Alianca (8.1 nm)
Peroba (11.3 nm)
Ruilandia (12.0 nm)
Bady Bassitt (14.5 nm)
Piraja (14.7 nm)
Miraluz (15.7 nm)
Jaci (16.2 nm)
Princesa d'Oeste (16.8 nm)
Sao Joao (6.5 nm)
Potirendaba (10.2 nm)
Urupes (13.1 nm)
Irapua (9.9 nm)
Sales (11.6 nm)
Sabino (18.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SDJR Small Fazenda Santa Inês Airport São José Do Rio Preto 17 nm N 23
SWYV Small Clube de Marte Ibirá de Pará-Quedismo Airport Ibirá 16 nm E 77
SIEK Heli Eurípedes Mineiro de Mello Heliport São José Do Rio Preto 20 nm N 19
SBSR SJP Medium SAO JOSE DO RIO PRETO São José Do Rio Preto 20 nm N 17 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas
SBAU ARU Medium ARACATUBA Araçatuba 50 nm W 270 Azul Brazilian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.7 nm NE Cedral, Maranhão
20.0 nm N Estádio Anísio Haddad
21.3 nm N Faculdade de Medicina de São José do Rio Preto
22.9 nm NE Teixeirão


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:46:02 2016