Jaci, Brazil Page

Other names: Yacy,Iaci

World:Brazil:Sao Paulo
Latitude -20.8845 Longitude -49.5701 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 20° 53' 4S Long (DMS) 49° 34' 12W Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 5427

Weather Charts


Jaci Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jaci Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jaci Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Neves Paulista (4.0 nm)
Piraja (4.8 nm)
Miraluz (7.4 nm)
Monte Aprazivel (10.4 nm)
Nipoa (11.7 nm)
Colombo (12.6 nm)
Mirassol (5.2 nm)
Barra Dourada (6.1 nm)
Balsamo (9.0 nm)
Engenheiro Balduino (13.8 nm)
Bady Bassitt (7.3 nm)
Princesa d'Oeste (10.5 nm)
Sao Jose do Rio Preto (11.5 nm)
Potirendaba (14.5 nm)
Peroba (4.9 nm)
Ruilandia (4.9 nm)
Nova Alianca (9.0 nm)
Nova Itapirema (11.6 nm)
Jose Bonifacio (12.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SDMH Small Mirassol Airport Mirassol 6 nm E 45
SBSR SJP Medium SAO JOSE DO RIO PRETO São José Do Rio Preto 10 nm E 66 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas
SDJR Small Fazenda Santa Inês Airport São José Do Rio Preto 9 nm E 89
SIEK Heli Eurípedes Mineiro de Mello Heliport São José Do Rio Preto 10 nm E 69
SBAU ARU Medium ARACATUBA Araçatuba 50 nm W 252 Azul Brazilian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.9 nm E Estádio Anísio Haddad
11.4 nm E Faculdade de Medicina de São José do Rio Preto
12.9 nm NE Teixeirão
13.7 nm NE List of power stations in Brazil
14.2 nm E Cedral, Maranhão


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:46:04 2016