Piraja, Brazil Page

Other names: Pirajá

World:Brazil:Sao Paulo
Latitude -20.9326 Longitude -49.6376 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 20° 55' 57S Long (DMS) 49° 38' 15W Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2515

Weather Charts


Piraja Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Piraja Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Piraja Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Miraluz (2.8 nm)
Nipoa (7.9 nm)
Colombo (10.7 nm)
Vila Leuza (10.8 nm)
Poloni (13.2 nm)
Machados (14.0 nm)
Volta Grande (13.8 nm)
Neves Paulista (5.2 nm)
Barra Dourada (9.8 nm)
Monte Aprazivel (10.5 nm)
Balsamo (12.3 nm)
Peroba (4.5 nm)
Jaci (4.8 nm)
Ruilandia (6.9 nm)
Nova Alianca (9.4 nm)
Mirassol (9.9 nm)
Bady Bassitt (10.8 nm)
Jose Bonifacio (7.8 nm)
Nova Itapirema (10.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SDMH Small Mirassol Airport Mirassol 11 nm E 48
SDJR Small Fazenda Santa Inês Airport São José Do Rio Preto 14 nm E 77
SBSR SJP Medium SAO JOSE DO RIO PRETO São José Do Rio Preto 14 nm E 61 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas
SIEK Heli Eurípedes Mineiro de Mello Heliport São José Do Rio Preto 15 nm E 64
SBAU ARU Medium ARACATUBA Araçatuba 45 nm W 254 Azul Brazilian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.5 nm NE Estádio Anísio Haddad
16.0 nm NE Faculdade de Medicina de São José do Rio Preto
18.2 nm N Estádio Alberto Víctolo
17.6 nm NE Teixeirão


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:53:44 2016