Jose Bonifacio, Brazil Page

Other names: José Bonifácio

World:Brazil:Sao Paulo
Latitude -21.0544 Longitude -49.6848 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 21° 3' 16S Long (DMS) 49° 41' 5W Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 32219

Weather Charts


Jose Bonifacio Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jose Bonifacio Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jose Bonifacio Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Santa Luzia (7.5 nm)
Vila Leuza (8.1 nm)
Machados (8.1 nm)
Lagoa Seca (13.2 nm)
Volta Grande (13.3 nm)
Planalto (13.6 nm)
Miraluz (6.7 nm)
Piraja (7.8 nm)
Nipoa (9.9 nm)
Jaci (12.1 nm)
Neves Paulista (12.8 nm)
Colombo (15.3 nm)
Nova Itapirema (8.1 nm)
Peroba (8.5 nm)
Monte Belo (11.0 nm)
Ruilandia (11.3 nm)
Ubarana (6.9 nm)
Mendonca (9.7 nm)
Adolfo (11.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SNHJ Small Usina de José Bonifácio Airport José Bonifácio 13 nm W 259
SDTO Small Fazenda Cataco Airport Ubarana 13 nm S 205
SBSR SJP Medium SAO JOSE DO RIO PRETO São José Do Rio Preto 21 nm E 47 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas
SIEK Heli Eurípedes Mineiro de Mello Heliport São José Do Rio Preto 21 nm E 50
SBAU ARU Medium ARACATUBA Araçatuba 41 nm W 262 Azul Brazilian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.7 nm NE Estádio Anísio Haddad
22.2 nm NE Faculdade de Medicina de São José do Rio Preto
22.6 nm NE Cedral, Maranhão
23.9 nm NE Teixeirão


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:25:19 2016