Lagoa Seca, Brazil Page

Other names: Lagoa Sêca

World:Brazil:Sao Paulo
Latitude -20.9667 Longitude -49.9000 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 20° 58' 0S Long (DMS) 49° 53' 60W Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 156

Weather Charts


Lagoa Seca Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lagoa Seca Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lagoa Seca Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mira Alem (8.0 nm)
Zacarias (10.6 nm)
Turiuba (11.6 nm)
Moncoes (11.9 nm)
Buritama (14.0 nm)
Brejo Alegre (18.0 nm)
Volta Grande (2.2 nm)
Uniao (4.7 nm)
Junqueira (8.8 nm)
Macaubal (10.2 nm)
Colombo (11.1 nm)
Poloni (12.0 nm)
Vila Leuza (5.1 nm)
Nipoa (7.6 nm)
Planalto (4.3 nm)
Sao Jeronimo (7.6 nm)
Machados (8.5 nm)
Santa Luzia (11.8 nm)
Salto do Avanhandava (15.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SNHJ Small Usina de José Bonifácio Airport José Bonifácio 7 nm S 186
SDDJ Small Fazenda Santa Maria Airport Monções 12 nm W 305
SBSR SJP Medium SAO JOSE DO RIO PRETO São José Do Rio Preto 29 nm E 72 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas
SIEK Heli Eurípedes Mineiro de Mello Heliport São José Do Rio Preto 29 nm E 73
SBAU ARU Medium ARACATUBA Araçatuba 31 nm W 250 Azul Brazilian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.2 nm SW List of power stations in Brazil
24.5 nm NE Estádio Alberto Víctolo
29.8 nm S Avanhandava (meteorite)
29.1 nm E Estádio Anísio Haddad


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:46:06 2016