Sao Joao, Brazil Page

Other names: São João

World:Brazil:Sao Paulo
Latitude -21.1500 Longitude -49.4000 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 21° 8' 60S Long (DMS) 49° 23' 60W Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3420

Weather Charts


Sao Joao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sao Joao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sao Joao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Monte Belo (6.5 nm)
Nova Itapirema (9.1 nm)
Mendonca (10.2 nm)
Adolfo (14.4 nm)
Potirendaba (6.5 nm)
Nova Alianca (9.6 nm)
Ruilandia (13.7 nm)
Bady Bassitt (14.2 nm)
Peroba (14.4 nm)
Princesa d'Oeste (15.0 nm)
Cedral (16.6 nm)
Urupes (7.0 nm)
Ibira (9.8 nm)
Termas do Ibira (11.4 nm)
Sao Joao de Itaguacu (11.9 nm)
Elisiario (16.3 nm)
Marapoama (16.6 nm)
Irapua (7.8 nm)
Sales (12.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SWYV Small Clube de Marte Ibirá de Pará-Quedismo Airport Ibirá 10 nm E 70
SDJR Small Fazenda Santa Inês Airport São José Do Rio Preto 16 nm N 1
SIEK Heli Eurípedes Mineiro de Mello Heliport São José Do Rio Preto 19 nm N 1
SBSR SJP Medium SAO JOSE DO RIO PRETO São José Do Rio Preto 20 nm N 359 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas
SBAU ARU Medium ARACATUBA Araçatuba 57 nm W 270 Azul Brazilian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.7 nm N Cedral, Maranhão
18.9 nm N Estádio Anísio Haddad
19.8 nm N Faculdade de Medicina de São José do Rio Preto
21.3 nm N Teixeirão


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:48:13 2016