Jardim Sao Nicolau, Brazil Page

Other names: Jardim São Nicolau

World:Brazil:Sao Paulo
Latitude -23.1250 Longitude -46.5489 Altitude (feet) 2657
Lat (DMS) 23° 7' 30S Long (DMS) 46° 32' 56W Altitude (meters) 809
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 56510

Weather Charts


Jardim Sao Nicolau Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jardim Sao Nicolau Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jardim Sao Nicolau Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Atibaia (0.3 nm)
Fazenda Santa Isabel (1.5 nm)
Sitio Santinha (1.7 nm)
Granja Sao Paulo (1.7 nm)
Chacara das Andorinhas (1.7 nm)
Sitio Sao Jose (0.4 nm)
Chacara das Pedras (0.8 nm)
Sitio Sao Bento (0.9 nm)
Fazenda Sao Bento (1.4 nm)
Fazenda Soberana (1.4 nm)
Chacara Interlagos (1.4 nm)
Marmeleiro (1.5 nm)
Chacara de Recreio (0.7 nm)
Sitio Sao Jose (1.0 nm)
Chacara Sao Fernando do Valley (1.5 nm)
Chacara Agua Verde (1.7 nm)
Vale do Flambuaia (1.7 nm)
Sitio Santo Antonio (1.7 nm)
Sitio do Saci (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SDTB Small Atibaia Airport Atibaia 1 nm W 263
SJOB Closed Estáncia Parque Atibaia Heliport Atibaia 3 nm N 325
SBGR GRU Large GUARULHOS GOV ANDRE FRANCO MONTOURO Sao Paulo 18 nm S 166 AeroMéxico, Aerolíneas Argentinas, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Europa, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., American Airlines, Inc., Avianca, Avianca Brazil, Avianca Perú, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Boliviana de Aviación, British Airways, Copa Airlines, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, Iberia, KLM, Korean Air, LATAM Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Argentina, LATAM Colombia, LATAM Paraguay, LATAM Perú, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas, Qatar Airways , Rio Linhas Aéreas, Royal Air Maroc, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., South African Airways, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAAG Angola Airlines, TAP Portugal, Total Linhas Aéreas, Turkish Airlines, United Airlines, Inc.
SBSP CGH Large CONGONHAS Sao Paulo 30 nm S 191 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SBKP VCP Medium VIRACOPOS Campinas 33 nm W 282 Atlas Air, Azul Brazilian Airlines, FedEx Express, Florida West International Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Cargo Colombia, LATAM Cargo México, Martinair, UPS Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm N Atibaia
3.7 nm S Itapetinga Radio Observatory
9.6 nm N Estádio Nabi Abi Chedid
10.4 nm N Roman Catholic Diocese of Bragança Paulista
14.1 nm SE Subprefecture of Santana-Tucuruvi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:45:41 2016