Chacara das Pedras, Brazil Page

Other names: Chácara,Chácara das Pedras

World:Brazil:Sao Paulo
Latitude -23.1269 Longitude -46.5347 Altitude (feet) 2808
Lat (DMS) 23° 7' 37S Long (DMS) 46° 32' 5W Altitude (meters) 855
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 52159

Weather Charts


Chacara das Pedras Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chacara das Pedras Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chacara das Pedras Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sitio Sao Jose (0.4 nm)
Jardim Sao Nicolau (0.8 nm)
Atibaia (1.1 nm)
Chacara das Andorinhas (1.4 nm)
Sitio Moinho Velho (1.6 nm)
Chacara Interlagos (0.7 nm)
Marmeleiro (0.7 nm)
Fazenda Soberana (1.1 nm)
Bairro Guaxinduva (1.6 nm)
Sitio Santa Rita (1.6 nm)
Sitio Sao Bento (0.3 nm)
Chacara de Recreio (0.5 nm)
Fazenda Soberana (0.7 nm)
Sitio Sao Jose (0.8 nm)
Fazenda Sao Bento (0.9 nm)
Chacara Sao Fernando do Valley (1.1 nm)
Vale do Flambuaia (1.5 nm)
Chacara Agua Verde (1.7 nm)
Flambuaia (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SDTB Small Atibaia Airport Atibaia 2 nm W 268
SJOB Closed Estáncia Parque Atibaia Heliport Atibaia 3 nm N 317
SBGR GRU Large GUARULHOS GOV ANDRE FRANCO MONTOURO Sao Paulo 18 nm S 168 AeroMéxico, Aerolíneas Argentinas, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Europa, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., American Airlines, Inc., Avianca, Avianca Brazil, Avianca Perú, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Boliviana de Aviación, British Airways, Copa Airlines, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, Iberia, KLM, Korean Air, LATAM Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Argentina, LATAM Colombia, LATAM Paraguay, LATAM Perú, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas, Qatar Airways , Rio Linhas Aéreas, Royal Air Maroc, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., South African Airways, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAAG Angola Airlines, TAP Portugal, Total Linhas Aéreas, Turkish Airlines, United Airlines, Inc.
SBSP CGH Large CONGONHAS Sao Paulo 30 nm S 192 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SBKP VCP Medium VIRACOPOS Campinas 33 nm W 282 Atlas Air, Azul Brazilian Airlines, FedEx Express, Florida West International Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Cargo Colombia, LATAM Cargo México, Martinair, UPS Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm NW Atibaia
3.7 nm S Itapetinga Radio Observatory
9.7 nm N Estádio Nabi Abi Chedid
10.5 nm N Roman Catholic Diocese of Bragança Paulista
13.5 nm SE Subprefecture of Santana-Tucuruvi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:24:13 2016