Chacara Agua Verde, Brazil Page

Other names: Chácara Água Verde,Chácara

World:Brazil:Sao Paulo
Latitude -23.1528 Longitude -46.5469 Altitude (feet) 2742
Lat (DMS) 23° 9' 10S Long (DMS) 46° 32' 49W Altitude (meters) 835
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 41073

Weather Charts


Chacara Agua Verde Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chacara Agua Verde Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chacara Agua Verde Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sitio do Saci (0.5 nm)
Sitio da Montanha (0.8 nm)
Sitio Nossa Senhora Aparecida (0.9 nm)
Sitio Santo Antonio (1.0 nm)
Sitio Santa Lucia (1.0 nm)
Sitio Ferradura (1.1 nm)
Sitio Palmares (1.1 nm)
Sitio Santa Filomena (1.2 nm)
Sitio Sao Jose (0.9 nm)
Chacara de Recreio (1.2 nm)
Vale do Flambuaia (0.5 nm)
Chacara Sao Fernando do Valley (0.9 nm)
Flambuaia (0.9 nm)
Fazenda Sao Bento (1.1 nm)
Sitio Pedra Grande (0.3 nm)
Bairro Itapetinga (0.4 nm)
Fazenda Santana (0.5 nm)
Sitio Parque da Serra (1.3 nm)
Ribeirao (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SDTB Small Atibaia Airport Atibaia 2 nm W 314
SJOB Closed Estáncia Parque Atibaia Heliport Atibaia 4 nm N 336
SBGR GRU Large GUARULHOS GOV ANDRE FRANCO MONTOURO Sao Paulo 17 nm S 165 AeroMéxico, Aerolíneas Argentinas, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Europa, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., American Airlines, Inc., Avianca, Avianca Brazil, Avianca Perú, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Boliviana de Aviación, British Airways, Copa Airlines, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, Iberia, KLM, Korean Air, LATAM Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Argentina, LATAM Colombia, LATAM Paraguay, LATAM Perú, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas, Qatar Airways , Rio Linhas Aéreas, Royal Air Maroc, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., South African Airways, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAAG Angola Airlines, TAP Portugal, Total Linhas Aéreas, Turkish Airlines, United Airlines, Inc.
SBSP CGH Large CONGONHAS Sao Paulo 29 nm S 191 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SBKP VCP Medium VIRACOPOS Campinas 33 nm W 284 Atlas Air, Azul Brazilian Airlines, FedEx Express, Florida West International Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Cargo Colombia, LATAM Cargo México, Martinair, UPS Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm S Itapetinga Radio Observatory
2.1 nm N Atibaia
11.3 nm N Estádio Nabi Abi Chedid
12.0 nm N Roman Catholic Diocese of Bragança Paulista
13.0 nm SE Subprefecture of Santana-Tucuruvi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:52:39 2016