Sitio do Saci, Brazil Page

Other names: Sítio do Saci

World:Brazil:Sao Paulo
Latitude -23.1539 Longitude -46.5550 Altitude (feet) 2634
Lat (DMS) 23° 9' 14S Long (DMS) 46° 33' 18W Altitude (meters) 802
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 42635

Weather Charts


Sitio do Saci Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio do Saci Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio do Saci Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sitio Santo Antonio (0.6 nm)
Sitio Santa Lucia (0.6 nm)
Sitio Ferradura (0.6 nm)
Sitio Palmares (0.7 nm)
Sitio Santa Filomena (0.7 nm)
Recanto Paz e Bem (0.9 nm)
Sitio Sao Joao (1.0 nm)
Ribeirao (1.2 nm)
Sitio Santa Luisa (1.3 nm)
Chacara Agua Verde (0.5 nm)
Bairro Itapetinga (0.5 nm)
Sitio Pedra Grande (0.6 nm)
Vale do Flambuaia (0.9 nm)
Sitio Sao Jose (1.2 nm)
Sitio da Montanha (0.4 nm)
Sitio Nossa Senhora Aparecida (0.6 nm)
Fazenda Santana (0.6 nm)
Ribeirao (1.1 nm)
Sitio Seriema (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SDTB Small Atibaia Airport Atibaia 1 nm N 325
SJOB Closed Estáncia Parque Atibaia Heliport Atibaia 4 nm N 341
SBGR GRU Large GUARULHOS GOV ANDRE FRANCO MONTOURO Sao Paulo 17 nm S 164 AeroMéxico, Aerolíneas Argentinas, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Europa, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., American Airlines, Inc., Avianca, Avianca Brazil, Avianca Perú, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Boliviana de Aviación, British Airways, Copa Airlines, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, Iberia, KLM, Korean Air, LATAM Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Argentina, LATAM Colombia, LATAM Paraguay, LATAM Perú, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas, Qatar Airways , Rio Linhas Aéreas, Royal Air Maroc, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., South African Airways, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAAG Angola Airlines, TAP Portugal, Total Linhas Aéreas, Turkish Airlines, United Airlines, Inc.
SBSP CGH Large CONGONHAS Sao Paulo 28 nm S 191 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SBKP VCP Medium VIRACOPOS Campinas 33 nm W 285 Atlas Air, Azul Brazilian Airlines, FedEx Express, Florida West International Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Cargo Colombia, LATAM Cargo México, Martinair, UPS Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm S Itapetinga Radio Observatory
2.2 nm N Atibaia
11.4 nm N Estádio Nabi Abi Chedid
12.1 nm N Roman Catholic Diocese of Bragança Paulista
13.3 nm SE Subprefecture of Santana-Tucuruvi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:46:16 2016