Sitio Santa Rita, Brazil Page

Other names: Sítio Santa Rita

World:Brazil:Sao Paulo
Latitude -23.1342 Longitude -46.5061 Altitude (feet) 2903
Lat (DMS) 23° 8' 3S Long (DMS) 46° 30' 22W Altitude (meters) 884
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 40068

Weather Charts


Sitio Santa Rita Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Santa Rita Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Santa Rita Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fazenda Soberana (0.7 nm)
Marmeleiro (0.9 nm)
Fazenda Soberana (1.1 nm)
Chacara Interlagos (1.3 nm)
Fazenda Sao Bento (1.4 nm)
Sitio Sao Bento (1.6 nm)
Chacara Sao Fernando do Valley (1.6 nm)
Chacara das Pedras (1.6 nm)
Flambuaia (1.9 nm)
Sitio Sao Jose (1.9 nm)
Chacara de Recreio (1.9 nm)
Laranja-Azeda (0.3 nm)
Sitio Buriti (1.0 nm)
Bairro Guaxinduva (1.5 nm)
Sitio Moinho Velho (1.8 nm)
Chacara das Andorinhas (2.1 nm)
Sitio Cascata (0.4 nm)
Sitio Pedra Chica (0.7 nm)
Fazenda Vargem Grande (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SDTB Small Atibaia Airport Atibaia 3 nm W 275
SJOB Closed Estáncia Parque Atibaia Heliport Atibaia 5 nm W 307
SBGR GRU Large GUARULHOS GOV ANDRE FRANCO MONTOURO Sao Paulo 17 nm S 173 AeroMéxico, Aerolíneas Argentinas, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Europa, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., American Airlines, Inc., Avianca, Avianca Brazil, Avianca Perú, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Boliviana de Aviación, British Airways, Copa Airlines, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, Iberia, KLM, Korean Air, LATAM Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Argentina, LATAM Colombia, LATAM Paraguay, LATAM Perú, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas, Qatar Airways , Rio Linhas Aéreas, Royal Air Maroc, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., South African Airways, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAAG Angola Airlines, TAP Portugal, Total Linhas Aéreas, Turkish Airlines, United Airlines, Inc.
SBSP CGH Large CONGONHAS Sao Paulo 30 nm S 195 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SBKP VCP Medium VIRACOPOS Campinas 35 nm W 282 Atlas Air, Azul Brazilian Airlines, FedEx Express, Florida West International Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Cargo Colombia, LATAM Cargo México, Martinair, UPS Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm NW Atibaia
4.2 nm SW Itapetinga Radio Observatory
10.3 nm N Estádio Nabi Abi Chedid
11.1 nm N Roman Catholic Diocese of Bragança Paulista
12.1 nm SE Subprefecture of Santana-Tucuruvi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:44:52 2016