Sitio Pedra Chica, Brazil Page

Other names: Sítio Pedra Chica

World:Brazil:Sao Paulo
Latitude -23.1461 Longitude -46.5047 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 23° 8' 46S Long (DMS) 46° 30' 17W Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 37626

Weather Charts


Sitio Pedra Chica Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Pedra Chica Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Pedra Chica Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fazenda Soberana (1.4 nm)
Fazenda Sao Bento (1.5 nm)
Flambuaia (1.5 nm)
Chacara Sao Fernando do Valley (1.6 nm)
Sitio Sao Bento (1.9 nm)
Vale do Flambuaia (1.9 nm)
Sitio Sao Jose (2.0 nm)
Chacara das Pedras (2.0 nm)
Chacara de Recreio (2.1 nm)
Sitio Pedra Grande (2.3 nm)
Sitio Cascata (0.4 nm)
Sitio Santa Rita (0.7 nm)
Laranja-Azeda (1.0 nm)
Fazenda Soberana (1.3 nm)
Marmeleiro (1.4 nm)
Sitio Buriti (1.7 nm)
Chacara Interlagos (1.9 nm)
Bairro Guaxinduva (2.2 nm)
Fazenda Vargem Grande (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SDTB Small Atibaia Airport Atibaia 4 nm W 285
SJOB Closed Estáncia Parque Atibaia Heliport Atibaia 5 nm W 312
SBGR GRU Large GUARULHOS GOV ANDRE FRANCO MONTOURO Sao Paulo 17 nm S 173 AeroMéxico, Aerolíneas Argentinas, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Europa, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., American Airlines, Inc., Avianca, Avianca Brazil, Avianca Perú, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Boliviana de Aviación, British Airways, Copa Airlines, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, Iberia, KLM, Korean Air, LATAM Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Argentina, LATAM Colombia, LATAM Paraguay, LATAM Perú, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas, Qatar Airways , Rio Linhas Aéreas, Royal Air Maroc, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., South African Airways, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAAG Angola Airlines, TAP Portugal, Total Linhas Aéreas, Turkish Airlines, United Airlines, Inc.
SBSP CGH Large CONGONHAS Sao Paulo 30 nm S 196 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SBKP VCP Medium VIRACOPOS Campinas 35 nm W 283 Atlas Air, Azul Brazilian Airlines, FedEx Express, Florida West International Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Cargo Colombia, LATAM Cargo México, Martinair, UPS Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm NW Atibaia
3.8 nm SW Itapetinga Radio Observatory
11.0 nm N Estádio Nabi Abi Chedid
11.8 nm N Roman Catholic Diocese of Bragança Paulista
11.5 nm SE Subprefecture of Santana-Tucuruvi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:46:58 2016