Sitio Santinha, Brazil Page

Other names: Sítio Santinha

World:Brazil:Sao Paulo
Latitude -23.1406 Longitude -46.5736 Altitude (feet) 2680
Lat (DMS) 23° 8' 26S Long (DMS) 46° 34' 25W Altitude (meters) 816
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 54077

Weather Charts


Sitio Santinha Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Santinha Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Santinha Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sitio Jequitiba (1.0 nm)
Fazenda Arouche (1.2 nm)
Sitio Nossa Senhora das Brotas (1.2 nm)
Jardim Estancia Brasil (1.5 nm)
Fazenda Santa Isabel (0.2 nm) Sitio do Saci (1.3 nm)
Atibaia (1.5 nm)
Recanto Paz e Bem (0.7 nm)
Sitio Santo Antonio (0.7 nm)
Chacara Meia Lua (0.8 nm)
Sitio Ferradura (0.8 nm)
Sitio Santa Filomena (0.9 nm)
Sitio Sao Joao (1.0 nm)
Sitio Palmares (1.1 nm)
Sitio Santa Lucia (1.2 nm)
Sitio Santa Luisa (1.5 nm)
Sitio da Montanha (1.5 nm)
Ribeirao (1.6 nm)
Sitio Nossa Senhora Aparecida (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SDTB Small Atibaia Airport Atibaia 0 nm N 355
SJOB Closed Estáncia Parque Atibaia Heliport Atibaia 3 nm N 352
SBGR GRU Large GUARULHOS GOV ANDRE FRANCO MONTOURO Sao Paulo 18 nm S 161 AeroMéxico, Aerolíneas Argentinas, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Europa, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., American Airlines, Inc., Avianca, Avianca Brazil, Avianca Perú, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Boliviana de Aviación, British Airways, Copa Airlines, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, Iberia, KLM, Korean Air, LATAM Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Argentina, LATAM Colombia, LATAM Paraguay, LATAM Perú, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas, Qatar Airways , Rio Linhas Aéreas, Royal Air Maroc, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., South African Airways, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAAG Angola Airlines, TAP Portugal, Total Linhas Aéreas, Turkish Airlines, United Airlines, Inc.
SBSP CGH Large CONGONHAS Sao Paulo 29 nm S 188 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SBKP VCP Medium VIRACOPOS Campinas 31 nm W 284 Atlas Air, Azul Brazilian Airlines, FedEx Express, Florida West International Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Cargo Colombia, LATAM Cargo México, Martinair, UPS Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm NE Atibaia
2.8 nm S Itapetinga Radio Observatory
10.7 nm N Estádio Nabi Abi Chedid
11.4 nm N Roman Catholic Diocese of Bragança Paulista
14.6 nm SE Subprefecture of Santana-Tucuruvi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:46:16 2016