Aparecida de Monte Alto, Brazil Page

Other names: Apparecido de Monte Alto,Montesina,Aparecida do Monte Alto,Aparecida do Monte Alto

World:Brazil:Sao Paulo
Latitude -21.2500 Longitude -48.6333 Altitude (feet) 1935
Lat (DMS) 21° 15' 0S Long (DMS) 48° 37' 60W Altitude (meters) 589
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8953

Weather Charts


Aparecida de Monte Alto Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aparecida de Monte Alto Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aparecida de Monte Alto Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fernando Prestes (3.3 nm)
Ariranha (9.4 nm)
Botelho (9.6 nm)
Santa Adelia (9.5 nm)
Ururai (15.2 nm)
Vista Alegre do Alto (4.7 nm)
Pirangi (9.6 nm)
Palmares Paulista (12.3 nm)
Turvinia (14.0 nm)
Paraiso (16.0 nm)
Monte Alto (7.8 nm)
Taiacu (9.4 nm)
Taiuva (12.6 nm)
Candido Rodrigues (4.8 nm)
Jurupema (7.9 nm)
Agulha (9.4 nm)
Taquaritinga (11.9 nm)
Guariroba (13.5 nm)
Tapinas (15.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SDMO Small Monte Alto Airport Monte Alto 6 nm E 95
SDDV Small Usina Catanduva Airport Palmares Paulista 13 nm W 301
SIZJ Heli Fazenda Santa Zélia Heliport Bebedouro 19 nm N 32
SBRP RAO Medium LEITE LOPES Ribeirao Preto 48 nm E 81 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas
SBSR SJP Medium SAO JOSE DO RIO PRETO São José Do Rio Preto 50 nm W 300 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.2 nm W Roman Catholic Diocese of Catanduva
22.3 nm S Rio Madeira HVDC system
33.9 nm S List of longest runways
33.5 nm NE List of tributaries of the Río de la Plata


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:45:55 2016