Agulha, Brazil Page

Other names: Camargo

World:Brazil:Sao Paulo
Latitude -21.3692 Longitude -48.7413 Altitude (feet) 1797
Lat (DMS) 21° 22' 9S Long (DMS) 48° 44' 29W Altitude (meters) 547
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2764

Weather Charts


Agulha Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Agulha Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Agulha Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Botelho (1.8 nm)
Ururai (8.0 nm)
Acai (13.5 nm)
Roberto (14.0 nm)
Fernando Prestes (6.7 nm)
Santa Adelia (8.2 nm)
Aparecida de Monte Alto (9.4 nm)
Ariranha (11.2 nm)
Vista Alegre do Alto (13.4 nm)
Pindorama (14.0 nm)
Candido Rodrigues (6.2 nm)
Guariroba (9.1 nm)
Jurupema (9.8 nm)
Taquaritinga (13.5 nm)
Tapinas (6.4 nm)
Vila Cajado (7.9 nm)
Nova America (8.9 nm)
Itapolis (14.1 nm)
Sao Lourenco do Turvo (15.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SWXD Small Aerogardi Airport Itápolis 11 nm S 195
SDMO Small Monte Alto Airport Monte Alto 13 nm E 61
SJOC Heli Hotel Paradise Heliport Catanduva 19 nm N 321
SBAE Small Bauru-Arealva Airport Bauru 50 nm S 201 Azul Brazilian Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SJTC JTC Medium Bauru - Arealva Airport Bauru 50 nm S 199 Azul Brazilian Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.2 nm SE Rio Madeira HVDC system
19.3 nm NW Roman Catholic Diocese of Catanduva
26.8 nm W List of lunar features
30.7 nm SE List of longest runways


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:45:51 2016