Jurupema, Brazil Page

Other names: Jurema

World:Brazil:Sao Paulo
Latitude -21.3667 Longitude -48.5667 Altitude (feet) 1968
Lat (DMS) 21° 22' 0S Long (DMS) 48° 34' 0W Altitude (meters) 599
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10546

Weather Charts


Jurupema Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jurupema Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jurupema Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Candido Rodrigues (4.5 nm)
Fernando Prestes (8.9 nm)
Agulha (9.8 nm)
Botelho (11.2 nm)
Vila Cajado (12.3 nm)
Tapinas (14.8 nm)
Santa Adelia (15.1 nm)
Monte Alto (7.4 nm)
Aparecida de Monte Alto (7.9 nm)
Vista Alegre do Alto (12.2 nm)
Taiacu (13.8 nm)
Taiuva (15.9 nm)
Taquaritinga (4.3 nm)
Santa Ernestina (11.5 nm)
Dobrada (13.2 nm)
Guariroba (7.3 nm)
Nova America (9.8 nm)
Sao Lourenco do Turvo (11.0 nm)
Vila Alice (15.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SDMO Small Monte Alto Airport Monte Alto 6 nm N 20
SDAY Small Fazenda Altair Airport Santa Ernestina 12 nm E 118
SIZJ Heli Fazenda Santa Zélia Heliport Bebedouro 24 nm N 16
SBRP RAO Medium LEITE LOPES Ribeirao Preto 46 nm E 72 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas
SJTC JTC Medium Bauru - Arealva Airport Bauru 55 nm S 209 Azul Brazilian Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.2 nm S Rio Madeira HVDC system
26.0 nm S List of longest runways
26.7 nm NW Roman Catholic Diocese of Catanduva
30.5 nm SE List of HVDC projects


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:46:46 2016