Taiuva, Brazil Page

Other names: Tayuva

World:Brazil:Sao Paulo
Latitude -21.1251 Longitude -48.4513 Altitude (feet) 2004
Lat (DMS) 21° 7' 30S Long (DMS) 48° 27' 5W Altitude (meters) 610
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 5509

Weather Charts


Taiuva Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taiuva Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taiuva Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Taiacu (3.5 nm)
Vista Alegre do Alto (10.3 nm)
Pirangi (11.7 nm)
Aparecida de Monte Alto (12.6 nm)
Turvinia (12.9 nm)
Fernando Prestes (15.8 nm)
Taquaral (4.5 nm)
Botafogo (10.1 nm)
Bebedouro (10.8 nm)
Ibitiuva (10.8 nm)
Monte Azul Paulista (16.8 nm)
Viradouro (17.6 nm)
Lusitania (10.3 nm)
Corrego Rico (14.0 nm)
Monte Alto (8.7 nm)
Jabuticabal (10.7 nm)
Jurupema (15.9 nm)
Candido Rodrigues (16.1 nm)
Taquaritinga (17.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SIZJ Heli Fazenda Santa Zélia Heliport Bebedouro 8 nm N 1
SDMO Small Monte Alto Airport Monte Alto 8 nm S 206
SBRP RAO Medium LEITE LOPES Ribeirao Preto 37 nm E 90 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas
SBSR SJP Medium SAO JOSE DO RIO PRETO São José Do Rio Preto 56 nm W 288 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas
SJTC JTC Medium Bauru - Arealva Airport Bauru 70 nm S 208 Azul Brazilian Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.9 nm NE List of tributaries of the Río de la Plata
30.7 nm S Rio Madeira HVDC system
29.0 nm W Roman Catholic Diocese of Catanduva
34.7 nm N Roman Catholic Diocese of Barretos


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:45:58 2016