Turvinia, Brazil Page

Other names: Turvínia

World:Brazil:Sao Paulo
Latitude -21.0167 Longitude -48.6500 Altitude (feet) 1837
Lat (DMS) 21° 1' 0S Long (DMS) 48° 38' 60W Altitude (meters) 559
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8825

Weather Charts


Turvinia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Turvinia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Turvinia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Paraiso (6.9 nm)
Palmares Paulista (9.0 nm)
Embauba (10.8 nm)
Cajobi (12.1 nm)
Capela de Sao Miguel (13.2 nm)
Santa Helena (14.3 nm)
Novais (15.0 nm)
Monte Azul Paulista (6.6 nm)
Marcondesia (9.1 nm)
Figueira (12.3 nm)
Monte Verde Paulista (13.0 nm)
Sao Jose (15.0 nm)
Severinia (15.1 nm)
Botafogo (5.9 nm)
Taiacu (10.8 nm)
Pirangi (4.6 nm)
Vista Alegre do Alto (9.4 nm)
Ariranha (12.8 nm)
Santa Adelia (16.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SIZJ Heli Fazenda Santa Zélia Heliport Bebedouro 11 nm E 78
SDBB Small Bebedouro Airport Bebedouro 12 nm E 54
SBSR SJP Medium SAO JOSE DO RIO PRETO São José Do Rio Preto 44 nm W 285 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas
SBRP RAO Medium LEITE LOPES Ribeirao Preto 49 nm E 98 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas
SBAE Small Bauru-Arealva Airport Bauru 72 nm S 198 Azul Brazilian Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.1 nm W Roman Catholic Diocese of Catanduva
27.9 nm N Roman Catholic Diocese of Barretos
27.6 nm E List of tributaries of the Río de la Plata
30.6 nm N Festa do Peão de Barretos


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:48:54 2016