Sitio Sofia Jagielski, Brazil Page

Other names: Sítio Sofia Jagielski

World:Brazil:Santa Catarina
Latitude -25.9951 Longitude -48.8398 Altitude (feet) 387
Lat (DMS) 25° 59' 42S Long (DMS) 48° 50' 23W Altitude (meters) 117
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6108

Weather Charts


Sitio Sofia Jagielski Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Sofia Jagielski Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Sofia Jagielski Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sitio Alfredo Elmer (1.3 nm)
Garuva Acima (1.7 nm)
Sitio Romario Brassanni (0.3 nm)
Sitio Rubens Hattenhaeur (0.6 nm)
Caovi (0.6 nm)
Sitio Henrique Nigel (0.9 nm)
Sitio Joao Mombini (1.1 nm)
Sitio Jose Conte (1.3 nm)
Sitio Osmar Balma (1.5 nm)
Sitio Adolfo Babst (1.8 nm)
Fazenda Araraquara (1.9 nm)
Sitio Afonso G. de Miranda (0.6 nm)
Sitio Altamiro G. de Miranda (0.8 nm)
Sao Joao Abaixo (1.1 nm)
Fazenda Sao Marcos (1.2 nm)
Sitio Ingo Klietzke (1.4 nm)
Fazenda Santa Ines (1.5 nm)
Sitio da Amizade (1.6 nm)
Garuva (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SBJV JOI Medium LAURO CARNEIRO DE LOYOLA Joinville 13 nm S 170 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
FR1295 Small GUARATUBA 14 nm E 61
SSGB Small Guaratuba Airport Guaratuba 14 nm E 61
SWZZ Heli Graer Heliport Joinville 16 nm S 183
SBCT CWB Large AFONSO PENA Curitiba 33 nm N 327 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Florida West International Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Total Linhas Aéreas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm SW Garuva
6.5 nm W Serra do Mar
8.7 nm W 49th meridian west
12.9 nm E 26th parallel south


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:42:10 2016