Sitio Alfredo Elmer, Brazil Page

Other names: Sítio Alfredo Elmer

World:Brazil:Santa Catarina
Latitude -25.9970 Longitude -48.8647 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 25° 59' 49S Long (DMS) 48° 51' 53W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6109

Weather Charts


Sitio Alfredo Elmer Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Alfredo Elmer Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Alfredo Elmer Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sitio Trita Hampton (0.5 nm)
Chacara Helmut Vedel (0.6 nm)
Sitio Santina de Assis Pereira (0.8 nm)
Sitio Oladir Carvalho (1.0 nm)
Sitio Nelson Umlauf (1.0 nm)
Sitio Ernesto Rooder (1.2 nm)
Chacara Amorim (1.2 nm)
Chacara Maria Neiva F. Vaz (1.4 nm)
Garuva Acima (0.5 nm)
Fazenda Santa Clara (1.4 nm)
Chacara Sao Luis do Puruna (1.7 nm)
Chacara Flora Anturio (1.8 nm)
Sitio Sofia Jagielski (1.3 nm)
Sitio Romario Brassanni (1.5 nm)
Caovi (1.6 nm)
Sitio Rubens Hattenhaeur (1.6 nm)
Sitio Henrique Nigel (1.8 nm)
Sitio Afonso G. de Miranda (1.9 nm)
Garuva (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SBJV JOI Medium LAURO CARNEIRO DE LOYOLA Joinville 14 nm S 165 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SWZZ Heli Graer Heliport Joinville 15 nm S 178
FR1295 Small GUARATUBA 15 nm E 63
SBCT CWB Large AFONSO PENA Curitiba 32 nm N 329 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Florida West International Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Total Linhas Aéreas
SBNF NVT Medium MINISTRO VICTOR KONDER INTL Navegantes 54 nm S 167 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm S Garuva
5.2 nm W Serra do Mar
7.4 nm W 49th meridian west
14.3 nm E 26th parallel south


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:42:07 2016