Sitio Santina de Assis Pereira, Brazil Page

Other names: Sítio Santina de Assis Pereira

World:Brazil:Santa Catarina
Latitude -25.9890 Longitude -48.8770 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 25° 59' 20S Long (DMS) 48° 52' 37W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5045

Weather Charts


Sitio Santina de Assis Pereira Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Santina de Assis Pereira Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Santina de Assis Pereira Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Sitio Oladir Carvalho
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sitio Nelson Umlauf (0.3 nm)
Chacara Amorim (0.4 nm)
Chacara Maria Neiva F. Vaz (0.6 nm)
Sitio Ernesto Rooder (0.4 nm)
Fazenda Santa Clara (0.7 nm)
Chacara Sao Luis do Puruna (1.0 nm)
Chacara Flora Anturio (1.1 nm)
Sitio Rosa Carneiro (1.4 nm)
Sitio Eugenio Menucci (1.4 nm)
Chacara Recanto das Rosas (1.7 nm)
Sitio Quiriri (1.7 nm)
Sitio Henrique (1.9 nm)
Chacara Rancho California (1.9 nm)
Chacara Leopoldo Neitze (2.1 nm)
Garuva Acima (0.4 nm)
Sitio Alfredo Elmer (0.8 nm)
Sitio Trita Hampton (0.4 nm)
Chacara Helmut Vedel (0.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SBJV JOI Medium LAURO CARNEIRO DE LOYOLA Joinville 14 nm S 163 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SWZZ Heli Graer Heliport Joinville 16 nm S 176
FR1295 Small GUARATUBA 15 nm E 65
SBCT CWB Large AFONSO PENA Curitiba 32 nm N 329 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Florida West International Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Total Linhas Aéreas
SBNF NVT Medium MINISTRO VICTOR KONDER INTL Navegantes 54 nm S 167 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm SE Garuva
4.6 nm W Serra do Mar
6.8 nm W 49th meridian west
15.0 nm E 26th parallel south


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:43:00 2016