Sitio Jose Conte, Brazil Page

Other names: Sítio José Conte

World:Brazil:Parana
Latitude -25.9737 Longitude -48.8373 Altitude (feet) 377
Lat (DMS) 25° 58' 25S Long (DMS) 48° 50' 14W Altitude (meters) 114
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4309

Weather Charts


Sitio Jose Conte Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Jose Conte Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Jose Conte Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sitio Adolfo Babst (0.6 nm)
Sitio Ivo Nigel (1.3 nm)
Caovi (1.3 nm)
Sitio Valdemar Korn (1.4 nm)
Sitio Adolar Scholz (1.5 nm)
Sitio Osmar Balma (0.2 nm)
Sitio Joao Mombini (0.4 nm)
Fazenda Araraquara (0.8 nm)
Fazenda Santa Ines (1.1 nm)
Sitio Ingo Klietzke (1.2 nm)
Sitio da Amizade (1.3 nm)
Fazenda Sao Marcos (1.4 nm)
Sitio Henrique Nigel (0.4 nm)
Caovi (0.7 nm)
Sitio Rubens Hattenhaeur (0.7 nm)
Sitio Romario Brassanni (1.0 nm)
Sitio Sofia Jagielski (1.3 nm)
Sitio Altamiro G. de Miranda (1.3 nm)
Sitio Afonso G. de Miranda (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR1295 Small GUARATUBA 13 nm E 65
SSGB Small Guaratuba Airport Guaratuba 13 nm E 65
SBJV JOI Medium LAURO CARNEIRO DE LOYOLA Joinville 15 nm S 171 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SWZZ Heli Graer Heliport Joinville 17 nm S 183
SBCT CWB Large AFONSO PENA Curitiba 32 nm N 325 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Florida West International Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Total Linhas Aéreas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm S Garuva
6.9 nm W Serra do Mar
9.1 nm W 49th meridian west
12.9 nm E 26th parallel south


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:42:09 2016