Sitio Ingo Klietzke, Brazil Page

Other names: Sítio Ingo Klietzke

World:Brazil:Santa Catarina
Latitude -25.9840 Longitude -48.8178 Altitude (feet) 380
Lat (DMS) 25° 59' 2S Long (DMS) 48° 49' 4W Altitude (meters) 115
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5056

Weather Charts


Sitio Ingo Klietzke Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Ingo Klietzke Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Ingo Klietzke Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sitio Joao Mombini (0.9 nm)
Sitio Henrique Nigel (1.0 nm)
Sitio Rubens Hattenhaeur (1.0 nm)
Caovi (1.1 nm)
Sitio Osmar Balma (1.2 nm)
Sitio Romario Brassanni (1.2 nm)
Sitio Jose Conte (1.2 nm)
Sitio Sofia Jagielski (1.4 nm)
Fazenda Santa Ines (0.3 nm)
Sitio Adolfo Babst (1.2 nm)
Fazenda Araraquara (1.2 nm)
Sao Joao Abaixo (1.3 nm)
Sitio Valdemar Korn (1.6 nm)
Sitio Ivo Nigel (1.6 nm)
Sitio da Amizade (0.2 nm) Fazenda Sao Marcos (0.4 nm)
Sitio Altamiro G. de Miranda (0.7 nm)
Sao Joao Abaixo (0.8 nm)
Sitio Afonso G. de Miranda (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR1295 Small GUARATUBA 12 nm E 61
SSGB Small Guaratuba Airport Guaratuba 12 nm E 61
SBJV JOI Medium LAURO CARNEIRO DE LOYOLA Joinville 14 nm S 175 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SWZZ Heli Graer Heliport Joinville 16 nm S 187
SBCT CWB Large AFONSO PENA Curitiba 33 nm N 324 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Florida West International Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Total Linhas Aéreas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm SW Garuva
7.8 nm W Serra do Mar
10.0 nm W 49th meridian west
11.8 nm E 26th parallel south


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:42:10 2016