Sao Joao Abaixo, Brazil Page

Other names: São João Abaixo

World:Brazil:Santa Catarina
Latitude -25.9969 Longitude -48.8190 Altitude (feet) 370
Lat (DMS) 25° 59' 49S Long (DMS) 48° 49' 8W Altitude (meters) 112
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5479

Weather Charts


Sao Joao Abaixo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sao Joao Abaixo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sao Joao Abaixo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sitio Altamiro G. de Miranda (0.4 nm)
Sitio Afonso G. de Miranda (0.6 nm)
Sitio Sofia Jagielski (1.1 nm)
Sitio Romario Brassanni (1.2 nm)
Sitio Rubens Hattenhaeur (1.2 nm)
Caovi (1.3 nm)
Garuva (2.1 nm)
Fazenda Sao Marcos (0.4 nm)
Sitio Ingo Klietzke (0.8 nm)
Sitio da Amizade (1.0 nm)
Fazenda Santa Ines (1.1 nm)
Sitio Joao Mombini (1.3 nm)
Sitio Henrique Nigel (1.4 nm)
Sitio Jose Conte (1.7 nm)
Sitio Osmar Balma (1.7 nm)
Sitio Adolfo Babst (1.9 nm)
Fazenda Araraquara (2.0 nm)
Sao Joao Abaixo (2.1 nm)
Porto Palmital (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SBJV JOI Medium LAURO CARNEIRO DE LOYOLA Joinville 13 nm S 175 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
FR1295 Small GUARATUBA 13 nm E 58
SSGB Small Guaratuba Airport Guaratuba 13 nm E 58
SWZZ Heli Graer Heliport Joinville 16 nm S 187
SBCT CWB Large AFONSO PENA Curitiba 34 nm N 325 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Florida West International Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Total Linhas Aéreas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm SW Garuva
7.7 nm W Serra do Mar
9.8 nm W 49th meridian west
11.8 nm E 26th parallel south


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:42:05 2016