Urucu, Brazil Page

Other names: Uruçu

World:Brazil:Piaui
Latitude -6.5167 Longitude -41.4667 Altitude (feet) 1164
Lat (DMS) 6° 31' 0S Long (DMS) 41° 28' 0W Altitude (meters) 354
Time zone (est) America/Fortaleza
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 739

Weather Charts


Urucu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Urucu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Urucu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lagoa do Sitio (6.0 nm)
Arizona (8.0 nm)
Sitiozinho (8.2 nm)
Sao Domingos (4.5 nm)
Mocambo (6.7 nm)
Baixa Fria 1 (7.2 nm)
Tabuleiro de Dentro (8.1 nm)
Carnaiba de Dento (8.1 nm)
Brejo Velho (6.3 nm)
Brejo do Coqueiro (6.3 nm)
Pau d'Arco (7.0 nm)
Saco (7.2 nm)
Baixa da Lagoa (7.2 nm)
Teodoro (7.6 nm)
Morro do Meio (8.0 nm)
Brejao (3.0 nm)
Sitio Velho (7.1 nm)
Saco do Riacho (7.3 nm)
Conceicao (7.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR1305 Small PICOS 32 nm S 185
SNPC PCS Small Picos Airport Picos 32 nm S 185 Piquiatuba Transportes Aéreos
SNOE Small Oeiras Airport Oeiras 51 nm W 234
SWVG Heli Riacho Verde Heliport Tauá 76 nm E 64
SBTE THE Medium SENADOR PETRONIO PORTELLA Teresina 119 nm N 317 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Piquiatuba Transportes Aéreos
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.0 nm W Lagoa do Sítio
6.4 nm SE List of craters on Mars: O-Z
16.5 nm N Pimenteiras
17.0 nm SW Inhuma, Piauí


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:40:41 2016