Sao Domingos, Brazil Page

Other names: São Domingos

World:Brazil:Piaui
Latitude -6.4500 Longitude -41.5000 Altitude (feet) 1174
Lat (DMS) 6° 27' 0S Long (DMS) 41° 30' 0W Altitude (meters) 357
Time zone (est) America/Fortaleza
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts


Sao Domingos Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sao Domingos Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sao Domingos Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Arizona (5.0 nm)
Lagoa do Sitio (5.0 nm)
Olho d'Agua (7.6 nm)
Gameleira (8.0 nm)
Boa Vista 2 (9.2 nm)
Sao Francisco 2 (8.0 nm)
Mandacaru (8.5 nm)
Malhada Grande 2 (9.0 nm)
Mocambo (5.4 nm)
Baixa Fria 1 (6.3 nm)
Tabuleiro de Dentro (6.7 nm)
Carnaiba de Dento (6.7 nm)
Jitirana (7.8 nm)
Brejo Velho (8.2 nm)
Brejo do Coqueiro (8.2 nm)
Tabuleiro 4 (8.9 nm)
Urucu (4.5 nm)
Brejao (7.3 nm)
Sitiozinho (8.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR1305 Small PICOS 36 nm S 182
SNPC PCS Small Picos Airport Picos 36 nm S 182 Piquiatuba Transportes Aéreos
SNOE Small Oeiras Airport Oeiras 52 nm W 229
SWVG Heli Riacho Verde Heliport Tauá 77 nm E 68
SBTE THE Medium SENADOR PETRONIO PORTELLA Teresina 114 nm N 316 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Piquiatuba Transportes Aéreos
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm SW Lagoa do Sítio
10.8 nm SE List of craters on Mars: O-Z
13.2 nm N Pimenteiras
15.2 nm W Valença do Piauí


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:42:29 2016