Olho d'Agua, Brazil Page

Other names: Ôlho d’Água

World:Brazil:Piaui
Latitude -6.4000 Longitude -41.6167 Altitude (feet) 1118
Lat (DMS) 6° 24' 0S Long (DMS) 41° 37' 0W Altitude (meters) 340
Time zone (est) America/Fortaleza
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 900

Weather Charts


Olho d'Agua Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Olho d'Agua Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Olho d'Agua Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gameleira (5.1 nm)
Corrente (5.4 nm)
Limoeiro (5.8 nm)
Barrinha (6.0 nm)
Santa Rosa 1 (6.4 nm)
Sao Luis 2 (7.0 nm)
Tucuns (7.8 nm)
Mata Escura (4.2 nm)
Penedo (5.4 nm)
Buritizal (5.4 nm)
Baixa do Caldeirao (7.2 nm)
Passagem Limpa (7.2 nm)
Brejao (8.1 nm)
Sao Domingos (7.6 nm) Arizona (3.6 nm)
Gameleira (4.1 nm)
Ponta d'Agua 2 (4.2 nm)
Boa Vista 2 (5.4 nm)
Lagoa do Sitio (6.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR1305 Small PICOS 40 nm S 172
SNPC PCS Small Picos Airport Picos 40 nm S 172 Piquiatuba Transportes Aéreos
SNOE Small Oeiras Airport Oeiras 49 nm S 221
SWVG Heli Riacho Verde Heliport Tauá 82 nm E 71
SBTE THE Medium SENADOR PETRONIO PORTELLA Teresina 107 nm N 318 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Piquiatuba Transportes Aéreos
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.7 nm SE Lagoa do Sítio
7.9 nm W Valença do Piauí
15.0 nm NE Pimenteiras
17.0 nm S Inhuma, Piauí


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:41:02 2016