Ponta d'Agua 2, Brazil Page

Other names: Ponta d’Água 2

World:Brazil:Piaui
Latitude -6.4500 Longitude -41.6667 Altitude (feet) 1145
Lat (DMS) 6° 27' 0S Long (DMS) 41° 40' 0W Altitude (meters) 348
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4050

Weather Charts


Ponta d'Agua 2 Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ponta d'Agua 2 Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ponta d'Agua 2 Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Corrente (2.2 nm)
Barrinha (3.6 nm)
Riacho (5.1 nm)
Valenca do Piaui (5.8 nm)
Camboeiro (7.0 nm)
Fumal (7.9 nm)
Gameleira (2.8 nm)
Olho d'Agua (4.2 nm)
Sao Luis 2 (5.6 nm)
Mata Escura (6.0 nm)
Limoeiro (6.3 nm)
Santa Rosa 1 (7.3 nm)
Gameleira (2.2 nm)
Arizona (5.0 nm)
Lagoa do Sitio (6.7 nm)
Boa Vista 2 (2.2 nm)
Sitiozinho (7.2 nm)
Riacho (7.8 nm)
Caldeirao do Saco (8.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR1305 Small PICOS 37 nm S 166
SNPC PCS Small Picos Airport Picos 37 nm S 166 Piquiatuba Transportes Aéreos
SNOE Small Oeiras Airport Oeiras 45 nm S 221
SWVG Heli Riacho Verde Heliport Tauá 86 nm E 70
SBTE THE Medium SENADOR PETRONIO PORTELLA Teresina 108 nm N 320 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Piquiatuba Transportes Aéreos
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.8 nm NW Valença do Piauí
6.7 nm SE Lagoa do Sítio
13.3 nm S Inhuma, Piauí
16.2 nm W Novo Oriente do Piauí


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:48:47 2016