Caldeirao do Saco, Brazil Page

Other names: Caldeirão do Saco

World:Brazil:Piaui
Latitude -6.5833 Longitude -41.6667 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 6° 34' 60S Long (DMS) 41° 40' 0W Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) America/Fortaleza
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts


Caldeirao do Saco Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caldeirao do Saco Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caldeirao do Saco Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Riacho (5.4 nm)
Bosque (5.8 nm)
Palestina (6.4 nm)
Barra do Roque (7.0 nm)
Cortado (7.6 nm)
Magro (8.0 nm)
Baixao (8.5 nm)
Boa Vista 2 (6.1 nm)
Gameleira (7.3 nm)
Ponta d'Agua 2 (8.0 nm)
Sitiozinho (4.4 nm)
Lagoa do Sitio (7.8 nm)
Cacimba do Meio (4.2 nm)
Araca (5.0 nm)
Curral Velho (5.0 nm)
Inhuma (5.8 nm)
Buriti Comprido (5.8 nm)
Carnaiba (6.3 nm)
Salinas (7.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR1305 Small PICOS 29 nm S 163
SNPC PCS Small Picos Airport Picos 29 nm S 163 Piquiatuba Transportes Aéreos
SNOE Small Oeiras Airport Oeiras 39 nm W 228
SWVG Heli Riacho Verde Heliport Tauá 89 nm E 65
SBTE THE Medium SENADOR PETRONIO PORTELLA Teresina 114 nm N 322 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Piquiatuba Transportes Aéreos
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.6 nm SW Inhuma, Piauí
7.8 nm NE Lagoa do Sítio
12.1 nm NW Valença do Piauí
14.9 nm S Ipiranga do Piauí


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:40:49 2016