Sitiozinho, Brazil Page

Other names: Sítiozinho

World:Brazil:Piaui
Latitude -6.5500 Longitude -41.6000 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 6° 32' 60S Long (DMS) 41° 36' 0W Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) America/Fortaleza
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 920

Weather Charts


Sitiozinho Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitiozinho Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitiozinho Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Caldeirao do Saco (4.4 nm)
Cacimba do Meio (8.6 nm)
Araca (9.2 nm)
Lagoa do Sitio (3.6 nm)
Boa Vista 2 (5.0 nm)
Gameleira (5.4 nm)
Arizona (6.1 nm)
Ponta d'Agua 2 (7.2 nm)
Sao Domingos (8.5 nm)
Olho d'Agua (9.1 nm)
Corrente (9.2 nm)
Gameleira (10.0 nm)
Barrinha (10.6 nm)
Mata Escura (12.6 nm)
Buriti Comprido (7.1 nm)
Curral Velho (8.1 nm)
Salinas (9.2 nm)
Inhuma (9.7 nm)
Carnaiba (10.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR1305 Small PICOS 31 nm S 171
SNPC PCS Small Picos Airport Picos 31 nm S 171 Piquiatuba Transportes Aéreos
SNOE Small Oeiras Airport Oeiras 43 nm W 230
SWVG Heli Riacho Verde Heliport Tauá 85 nm E 66
SBTE THE Medium SENADOR PETRONIO PORTELLA Teresina 115 nm N 320 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Piquiatuba Transportes Aéreos
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm NE Lagoa do Sítio
9.6 nm SW Inhuma, Piauí
12.3 nm E List of craters on Mars: O-Z
12.7 nm NW Valença do Piauí


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:45:21 2016