Sitio Velho, Brazil Page

Other names: Sítio Velho

World:Brazil:Piaui
Latitude -6.6333 Longitude -41.4500 Altitude (feet) 1164
Lat (DMS) 6° 37' 60S Long (DMS) 41° 27' 0W Altitude (meters) 354
Time zone (est) America/Fortaleza
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1043

Weather Charts


Sitio Velho Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Velho Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Velho Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Brejao (4.1 nm)
Urucu (7.1 nm)
Saco do Riacho (1.0 nm)
Conceicao (2.0 nm)
Bananeira (3.6 nm)
Saco (5.8 nm)
Bezerro Morto (6.3 nm)
Bela Vista 2 (6.4 nm)
Teodoro (7.2 nm)
Maracuja (8.0 nm)
Sao Jose do Sambito (8.9 nm)
Colonia (9.2 nm)
Jua (3.0 nm)
Barras (4.2 nm)
Lagoa Velha 2 (4.5 nm)
Ubatinga (5.0 nm)
Estevao (5.1 nm)
Angical 2 (5.4 nm)
Tabuleiro 2 (7.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR1305 Small PICOS 26 nm S 189
SNPC PCS Small Picos Airport Picos 26 nm S 189 Piquiatuba Transportes Aéreos
SNOE Small Oeiras Airport Oeiras 48 nm W 241
SWVG Heli Riacho Verde Heliport Tauá 79 nm E 60
SBTE THE Medium SENADOR PETRONIO PORTELLA Teresina 125 nm N 319 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Piquiatuba Transportes Aéreos
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm NE List of craters on Mars: O-Z
10.6 nm NW Lagoa do Sítio
12.7 nm SE São João da Canabrava
13.7 nm SE São Luís do Piauí
14.0 nm S São José do Piauí


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:36:43 2016