Jua, Brazil Page

Other names: Juá

World:Brazil:Piaui
Latitude -6.6833 Longitude -41.4500 Altitude (feet) 1227
Lat (DMS) 6° 40' 60S Long (DMS) 41° 27' 0W Altitude (meters) 373
Time zone (est) America/Fortaleza
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 893

Weather Charts


Jua Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jua Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jua Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sitio Velho (3.0 nm)
Saco do Riacho (3.2 nm)
Conceicao (3.6 nm)
Brejao (7.1 nm)
Lagoa Velha 2 (2.2 nm)
Barras (3.0 nm)
Bananeira (3.1 nm)
Bela Vista 2 (5.1 nm)
Tabuleiro 2 (5.4 nm)
Bezerro Morto (6.0 nm)
Maracuja (7.0 nm)
Colonia (7.6 nm)
Baixa Fria 2 (7.6 nm)
Ubatinga (2.0 nm)
Estevao (2.2 nm)
Angical 2 (2.8 nm)
Vila Nova (5.4 nm)
Buriti das Eguas (5.8 nm)
Caldeirao 2 (6.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR1305 Small PICOS 23 nm S 190
SNPC PCS Small Picos Airport Picos 23 nm S 190 Piquiatuba Transportes Aéreos
SNOE Small Oeiras Airport Oeiras 47 nm W 244
SWVG Heli Riacho Verde Heliport Tauá 80 nm E 58
SBTE THE Medium SENADOR PETRONIO PORTELLA Teresina 127 nm N 319 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Piquiatuba Transportes Aéreos
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.8 nm NE List of craters on Mars: O-Z
10.3 nm SE São João da Canabrava
11.0 nm S São José do Piauí
11.3 nm SE São Luís do Piauí
13.0 nm NW Lagoa do Sítio


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:44:57 2016