Conceicao, Brazil Page

Other names: Conceição

World:Brazil:Piaui
Latitude -6.6333 Longitude -41.4167 Altitude (feet) 1102
Lat (DMS) 6° 37' 60S Long (DMS) 41° 25' 0W Altitude (meters) 335
Time zone (est) America/Fortaleza
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1159

Weather Charts


Conceicao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Conceicao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Conceicao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Saco do Riacho (1.0 nm)
Sitio Velho (2.0 nm)
Saco (4.2 nm)
Brejao (5.0 nm)
Teodoro (5.6 nm)
Urucu (7.6 nm)
Bezerro Morto (4.5 nm)
Maracuja (6.4 nm)
Sao Jose do Sambito (7.2 nm)
Bananeira (2.2 nm)
Barras (3.2 nm)
Jua (3.6 nm)
Lagoa Velha 2 (4.0 nm)
Bela Vista 2 (5.0 nm)
Estevao (5.1 nm)
Ubatinga (5.4 nm)
Tabuleiro 2 (5.8 nm)
Angical 2 (6.4 nm)
Colonia (7.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR1305 Small PICOS 26 nm S 193
SNPC PCS Small Picos Airport Picos 26 nm S 193 Piquiatuba Transportes Aéreos
SNOE Small Oeiras Airport Oeiras 50 nm W 242
SWVG Heli Riacho Verde Heliport Tauá 77 nm E 59
SBTE THE Medium SENADOR PETRONIO PORTELLA Teresina 126 nm N 318 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Piquiatuba Transportes Aéreos
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm NE List of craters on Mars: O-Z
11.9 nm S São João da Canabrava
12.0 nm NW Lagoa do Sítio
12.8 nm SE São Luís do Piauí
14.3 nm S São José do Piauí


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:37:24 2016