Sao Raimundo, Brazil Page

Other names: São Raimundo

World:Brazil:Piaui
Latitude -4.7333 Longitude -42.8333 Altitude (feet) 301
Lat (DMS) 4° 43' 60S Long (DMS) 42° 49' 60W Altitude (meters) 91
Time zone (est) America/Fortaleza
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1341

Weather Charts


Sao Raimundo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sao Raimundo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sao Raimundo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Davi Caldas (6.1 nm)
Conceicao (9.2 nm)
Sao Filipe (5.0 nm)
Uniao (8.9 nm)
Boqueirao (10.0 nm)
Salobro (16.4 nm)
Vermelha (5.1 nm)
Aprazivel (9.2 nm)
Olho-d'Agua da Coroata (14.8 nm)
Jose de Freitas (15.5 nm)
Gameleira (3.6 nm)
Meruoca (7.1 nm)
Esperanca (7.3 nm)
Sao Domingos (11.0 nm)
Caieira (13.4 nm)
Chapadinha (14.0 nm)
Sao Miguel (14.2 nm)
Firmino Filho (15.4 nm)
Monte Verde II (15.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SNNF Small Nossa Senhora de Fátima Airport Teresina 19 nm S 157
SBTE THE Medium SENADOR PETRONIO PORTELLA Teresina 19 nm S 178 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Piquiatuba Transportes Aéreos
FR759 Small DOMINGOS REGO Timon 20 nm S 186
SNMH Closed Magalhaes de Almeida Airport Codo 65 nm W 283
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.0 nm N União, Piauí
15.0 nm E José de Freitas
16.9 nm S St. Alphonsus Rodriguez School
18.0 nm NE Lagoa Alegre


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:56:02 2016