Boqueirao, Brazil Page

Other names: Boqueirão

World:Brazil:Piaui
Latitude -4.5667 Longitude -42.8167 Altitude (feet) 223
Lat (DMS) 4° 34' 0S Long (DMS) 42° 49' 0W Altitude (meters) 67
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25701

Weather Charts


Boqueirao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Boqueirao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Boqueirao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Uniao (2.9 nm)
Conceicao (12.8 nm)
Santa Rosa (9.2 nm)
Mamede (9.5 nm)
Novo Nilo (11.2 nm)
Liberdade (13.0 nm)
Matoes (15.3 nm)
Todos os Santos (15.8 nm)
Cuite (16.5 nm)
Designio (16.6 nm)
Angelim (19.1 nm)
Pimenteira (19.7 nm)
Salobro (9.5 nm)
Lagoa Alegre (12.1 nm)
Cupins (16.4 nm)
Vinagreira (18.0 nm)
Sao Filipe (5.1 nm)
Vermelha (9.8 nm)
Sao Raimundo (10.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SIDB Small Doutor Almir Lopes de Oliveira Melo Airport Coelho Neto 20 nm N 328
SNNF Small Nossa Senhora de Fátima Airport Teresina 28 nm S 166
SBTE THE Medium SENADOR PETRONIO PORTELLA Teresina 29 nm S 180 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Piquiatuba Transportes Aéreos
SNMH Closed Magalhaes de Almeida Airport Codo 64 nm W 274
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm W União, Piauí
11.9 nm E Lagoa Alegre
17.8 nm SE José de Freitas
22.0 nm NW Coelho Neto, Maranhão


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:27:54 2016