Liberdade, Brazil Page

Other names: Literlade

World:Brazil:Piaui
Latitude -4.3833 Longitude -42.9333 Altitude (feet) 118
Lat (DMS) 4° 22' 60S Long (DMS) 42° 55' 60W Altitude (meters) 35
Time zone (est) America/Fortaleza
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 955

Weather Charts


Liberdade Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liberdade Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liberdade Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vermelho (14.3 nm)
Carmo (14.8 nm)
Monte Alegre (15.6 nm)
Designio (3.6 nm)
Todos os Santos (4.5 nm)
Pimenteira (6.7 nm)
Coelho Neto (9.1 nm)
Belem (10.4 nm)
Santana (11.2 nm)
Miguel Alves (13.1 nm)
Duque Bacelar (13.8 nm)
Olho d'Agua (14.3 nm)
Novo Nilo (2.2 nm)
Mamede (4.5 nm)
Cuite (12.1 nm)
Santa Rosa (13.6 nm)
Matoes (15.1 nm)
Uniao (13.0 nm)
Boqueirao (13.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SIDB Small Doutor Almir Lopes de Oliveira Melo Airport Coelho Neto 7 nm N 329
SBTE THE Medium SENADOR PETRONIO PORTELLA Teresina 41 nm S 170 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Piquiatuba Transportes Aéreos
SNNF Small Nossa Senhora de Fátima Airport Teresina 41 nm S 160
SNMH Closed Magalhaes de Almeida Airport Codo 57 nm W 264
SBPB PHB Small PREFEITO DOUTOR JOAO SILVA FILHO Parnaíba 114 nm N 38 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Piquiatuba Transportes Aéreos
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.9 nm NW Coelho Neto, Maranhão
12.8 nm S União, Piauí
13.1 nm N Miguel Alves
14.0 nm N Duque Bacelar


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:56:16 2016